Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
35800 Marshall ST, Soldotna, AK 99669 — Sold $235,581
35800 Marshall ST, Soldotna, AK 99669
Another foreclosure property closed in Kenai Peninsula County, AK. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
35800 Marshall ST, Soldotna, AK 99669
Final sold price
SOLD$235,581
What sold at 35800 Marshall ST, and for how much?
35800 Marshall ST, Soldotna, AK 99669 sold for $235,581 on May 27, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 3 bath, 1,206 sq ft, built in 1984. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Kenai Peninsula County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 35800 Marshall ST, Soldotna, AK 99669 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $235,581 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 1,206 sq ft |
| Year built | 1984 |
| County | Kenai Peninsula County, AK |
| APN | 057-512-04 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Kenai Peninsula County, Alaska alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 35800 Marshall ST, Soldotna AK 99669
Property profile
- Address
- 35800 Marshall ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Soldotna, AK, 99669
- County
- Kenai Peninsula County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 1984
- APN
- 057-512-04
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/20/2026 at 10:00 AM — 303 K Street, ANCHORAGE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
35800 MARSHALL ST, Soldotna, AK 99669
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $183,100
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$195Calculated from a 1,206 sq ft building and $235,581 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value129%Sold price was 129% of the $183,100 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 10,019 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
35800 Marshall ST, Soldotna AK 99669 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Kenai Peninsula County, Alaska. The home closed at $235,581. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 35800 Marshall ST, Soldotna, AK 99669 sell for?
35800 Marshall ST, Soldotna, AK 99669 sold for $235,581 on 05/27/2026.
When did 35800 Marshall ST, Soldotna, AK 99669 sell?
The transfer of 35800 Marshall ST, Soldotna, AK 99669 was recorded on in Kenai Peninsula County, AK.
Who sold 35800 Marshall ST, Soldotna, AK 99669?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 35800 Marshall ST, Soldotna, AK 99669.
Who represented the buyer of 35800 Marshall ST, Soldotna, AK 99669?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 35800 Marshall ST, Soldotna, AK 99669.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 35800 Marshall ST, Soldotna, AK 99669?
35800 Marshall ST, Soldotna, AK 99669 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 35800 Marshall ST, Soldotna, AK 99669?
35800 Marshall ST, Soldotna, AK 99669 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1984.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Soldotna?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Kenai Peninsula County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AK and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Kenai Peninsula County, Alaska alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Kenai Peninsula County, Alaska recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Soldotna, AK means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Kenai Peninsula County, AK pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Kenai Peninsula County, AK. Agents working Soldotna, AK usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Soldotna, AK pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
