Kim Wiggins closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.

31922 Lyon RD, Daphne, AL 36527 — Sold $329,308 by Kim Wiggins

31922 Lyon RD, Daphne, AL 36527

Another foreclosure listing closed by Kim Wiggins in Baldwin County, AL.

Map of 31922 Lyon RD, Daphne, AL 36527 in Baldwin County, AL

31922 Lyon RD, Daphne, AL 36527

Final sold price

SOLD

$329,308

1,806 sq ft MLS 362176
Closed byeXp Realty, LLC

What sold at 31922 Lyon RD, and for how much?

31922 Lyon RD, Daphne, AL 36527 sold for $329,308 on June 12, 2026. The listing was handled by Kim Wiggins of DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 1 bath, 1,806 sq ft, built in 2024. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Baldwin County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 31922 Lyon RD, Daphne, AL 36527
Address 31922 Lyon RD, Daphne, AL 36527
Sold price $329,308
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,806 sq ft
Year built 2024
County Baldwin County, AL
Listing agent Kim Wiggins, DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC
APN 33-04-20-0-000-001.451
MLS # 362176
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Baldwin County, Alabama alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 31922 Lyon RD, Daphne AL 36527

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Daphne, AL, 36527
County
Baldwin County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed · 1 bath
Year built
2024
APN
33-04-20-0-000-001.451

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/04/2026 at 1:00 PM — The main entrance of the Courthouse at Baldwin County, Fairhope
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

31922 LYON RD, Daphne, AL 36527

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$32,240
MLS #
362176

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$182Calculated from a 1,806 sq ft building and $329,308 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value1021%Sold price was 1021% of the $32,240 county-assessed value.

About this foreclosure sale

Kim Wiggins of DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC and eXp Realty, LLC got 31922 Lyon RD, Daphne AL 36527 in Daphne through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $329,308. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

  • Kim Wiggins, DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC
  • eXp Realty, LLC

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 31922 Lyon RD, Daphne, AL 36527 sell for?

31922 Lyon RD, Daphne, AL 36527 sold for $329,308 on 06/12/2026.

When did 31922 Lyon RD, Daphne, AL 36527 sell?

The transfer of 31922 Lyon RD, Daphne, AL 36527 was recorded on in Baldwin County, AL.

Who sold 31922 Lyon RD, Daphne, AL 36527?

31922 Lyon RD, Daphne, AL 36527 was listed by Kim Wiggins, DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC.

Who represented the buyer of 31922 Lyon RD, Daphne, AL 36527?

The buyer of 31922 Lyon RD, Daphne, AL 36527 was represented by eXp Realty, LLC.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 31922 Lyon RD, Daphne, AL 36527?

31922 Lyon RD, Daphne, AL 36527 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 31922 Lyon RD, Daphne, AL 36527?

31922 Lyon RD, Daphne, AL 36527 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 2024.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Daphne?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Baldwin County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Baldwin County, Alabama alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Baldwin County, Alabama recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Kim Wiggins already closed this one. The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Daphne, AL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Baldwin County, AL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Daphne, AL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Baldwin County, AL owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Daphne, AL on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 31922 Lyon RD are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Baldwin County, Alabama public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Daphne, AL Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Daphne, AL

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.