Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2616 Oakdale TER NW, Huntsville, AL 35810 — Sold $168,413
2616 Oakdale TER NW, Huntsville, AL 35810
Another foreclosure property closed in Madison County, AL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2616 Oakdale TER NW, Huntsville, AL 35810
Final sold price
SOLD$168,413
What sold at 2616 Oakdale TER NW, and for how much?
2616 Oakdale TER NW, Huntsville, AL 35810 sold for $168,413 on August 20, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,976 sq ft, built in 1966. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Madison County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2616 Oakdale TER NW, Huntsville, AL 35810 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $168,413 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,976 sq ft |
| Year built | 1966 |
| County | Madison County, AL |
| APN | 14-06-14-3-001-020.000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Madison County, Alabama alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2616 Oakdale TER NW, Huntsville AL 35810
Property profile
- Address
- 2616 Oakdale TER NW
- City / state / ZIP
- Huntsville, AL, 35810
- County
- Madison County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1966
- APN
- 14-06-14-3-001-020.000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/10/2026 — 100 North Side Square, Huntsville
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2616 OAKDALE TER NW, Huntsville, AL 35810
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $15,580
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$85Calculated from a 1,976 sq ft building and $168,413 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1081%Sold price was 1081% of the $15,580 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio16%Building footprint covers about 16% of the 12,589 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2616 Oakdale TER NW, Huntsville AL 35810 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Madison County, Alabama. The home closed at $168,413. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2616 Oakdale TER NW, Huntsville, AL 35810 sell for?
2616 Oakdale TER NW, Huntsville, AL 35810 sold for $168,413 on 08/20/2026.
When did 2616 Oakdale TER NW, Huntsville, AL 35810 sell?
The transfer of 2616 Oakdale TER NW, Huntsville, AL 35810 was recorded on in Madison County, AL.
Who sold 2616 Oakdale TER NW, Huntsville, AL 35810?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2616 Oakdale TER NW, Huntsville, AL 35810.
Who represented the buyer of 2616 Oakdale TER NW, Huntsville, AL 35810?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2616 Oakdale TER NW, Huntsville, AL 35810.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2616 Oakdale TER NW, Huntsville, AL 35810?
2616 Oakdale TER NW, Huntsville, AL 35810 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2616 Oakdale TER NW, Huntsville, AL 35810?
2616 Oakdale TER NW, Huntsville, AL 35810 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1966.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Huntsville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Madison County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Madison County, Alabama alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Madison County, Alabama recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Huntsville, AL means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Madison County, AL pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Madison County, AL as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Huntsville, AL. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Huntsville, AL on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
