Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
903 Jessie DR SW, Decatur, AL 35603 — Sold in Foreclosure
903 Jessie DR SW, Decatur, AL 35603
Another foreclosure property closed in Morgan County, AL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
903 Jessie DR SW, Decatur, AL 35603
What sold at 903 Jessie DR SW, and for how much?
903 Jessie DR SW, Decatur, AL 35603 last changed hands on June 23, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,457 sq ft, built in 1991. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Morgan County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 903 Jessie DR SW, Decatur, AL 35603 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,457 sq ft |
| Year built | 1991 |
| County | Morgan County, AL |
| APN | 13-06-13-0-000-003.011 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Morgan County, Alabama alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 903 Jessie DR SW, Decatur AL 35603
Property profile
- Address
- 903 Jessie DR SW
- City / state / ZIP
- Decatur, AL, 35603
- County
- Morgan County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Building area
- 1,457 sq ft
- Year built
- 1991
- APN
- 13-06-13-0-000-003.011
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/21/2026 at 11:00 AM — The main entrance of the Courthouse at Morgan County, Decatur
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
903 JESSIE DR SW, Decatur, AL 35603
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $40,550
About this foreclosure sale
903 Jessie DR SW, Decatur AL 35603 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Morgan County, Alabama. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 903 Jessie DR SW, Decatur, AL 35603 sell for?
The sale price for 903 Jessie DR SW, Decatur, AL 35603 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/23/2026.
When did 903 Jessie DR SW, Decatur, AL 35603 sell?
The transfer of 903 Jessie DR SW, Decatur, AL 35603 was recorded on in Morgan County, AL.
Who sold 903 Jessie DR SW, Decatur, AL 35603?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 903 Jessie DR SW, Decatur, AL 35603.
Who represented the buyer of 903 Jessie DR SW, Decatur, AL 35603?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 903 Jessie DR SW, Decatur, AL 35603.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 903 Jessie DR SW, Decatur, AL 35603?
903 Jessie DR SW, Decatur, AL 35603 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 903 Jessie DR SW, Decatur, AL 35603?
903 Jessie DR SW, Decatur, AL 35603 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1991.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Decatur?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Morgan County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Morgan County, Alabama alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Morgan County, Alabama recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Decatur, AL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Morgan County, AL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Decatur, AL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Morgan County, AL owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Decatur, AL seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
