Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1599 Mckesie ST, Riverside, AL 35135 — Sold $564,000

1599 Mckesie ST, Riverside, AL 35135

Another foreclosure property closed in St Clair County, AL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1599 Mckesie ST, Riverside, AL 35135 in St Clair County, AL

1599 Mckesie ST, Riverside, AL 35135

Final sold price

SOLD

$564,000

Lot 28,314 sq ft

What sold at 1599 Mckesie ST, and for how much?

1599 Mckesie ST, Riverside, AL 35135 sold for $564,000 on June 5, 2026. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in St Clair County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1599 Mckesie ST, Riverside, AL 35135
Address 1599 Mckesie ST, Riverside, AL 35135
Sold price $564,000
Sold date
Property type Vacant land
County St Clair County, AL
APN 22-08-28-0-001-006.018
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Clair County, Alabama alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1599 Mckesie ST, Riverside AL 35135

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Riverside, AL, 35135
County
St Clair County
Property type
Vacant land
Land use
Vacant Land (General)
APN
22-08-28-0-001-006.018

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/05/2026 — at Saint Clair County Courthouse, Pell City
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

2084 VALLEYDALE RD, Birmingham, AL 35244

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$11,020

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold vs. assessed value5118%Sold price was 5118% of the $11,020 county-assessed value.

About this foreclosure sale

1599 Mckesie ST, Riverside AL 35135 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in St Clair County, Alabama. The home closed at $564,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1599 Mckesie ST, Riverside, AL 35135 sell for?

1599 Mckesie ST, Riverside, AL 35135 sold for $564,000 on 06/05/2026.

When did 1599 Mckesie ST, Riverside, AL 35135 sell?

The transfer of 1599 Mckesie ST, Riverside, AL 35135 was recorded on in St Clair County, AL.

Who sold 1599 Mckesie ST, Riverside, AL 35135?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1599 Mckesie ST, Riverside, AL 35135.

Who represented the buyer of 1599 Mckesie ST, Riverside, AL 35135?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1599 Mckesie ST, Riverside, AL 35135.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1599 Mckesie ST, Riverside, AL 35135?

1599 Mckesie ST, Riverside, AL 35135 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1599 Mckesie ST, Riverside, AL 35135?

1599 Mckesie ST, Riverside, AL 35135 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Vacant Land (General).

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Riverside?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across St Clair County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Clair County, Alabama alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The St Clair County, Alabama recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in St Clair County, AL right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers St Clair County, AL as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Riverside, AL. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Riverside, AL pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1599 Mckesie ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and St Clair County, Alabama public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Riverside, AL

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Riverside, AL

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.