Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
250 County Road 546, Monette, AR 72447 — Sold $30,000
250 County Road 546, Monette, AR 72447
Another foreclosure property closed in Craighead County, AR. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
250 County Road 546, Monette, AR 72447
Final sold price
SOLD$30,000
What sold at 250 County Road 546, and for how much?
250 County Road 546, Monette, AR 72447 sold for $30,000 on August 13, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,440 sq ft, built in 1650. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Craighead County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 250 County Road 546, Monette, AR 72447 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $30,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,440 sq ft |
| Year built | 1650 |
| County | Craighead County, AR |
| APN | 12-167214-00100 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Craighead County, Arkansas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 250 County Road 546, Monette AR 72447
Property profile
- Address
- 250 County Road 546
- City / state / ZIP
- Monette, AR, 72447
- County
- Craighead County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1650
- APN
- 12-167214-00100
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/20/2026 at 1:30 PM — 113 COBEAN, LAKE CITY
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
250 COUNTY ROAD 546, Monette, AR 72447
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $15,178
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$21Calculated from a 1,440 sq ft building and $30,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value198%Sold price was 198% of the $15,178 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio5%Building footprint covers about 5% of the 26,572 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
250 County Road 546, Monette AR 72447 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Craighead County, Arkansas. The home closed at $30,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 250 County Road 546, Monette, AR 72447 sell for?
250 County Road 546, Monette, AR 72447 sold for $30,000 on 08/13/2026.
When did 250 County Road 546, Monette, AR 72447 sell?
The transfer of 250 County Road 546, Monette, AR 72447 was recorded on in Craighead County, AR.
Who sold 250 County Road 546, Monette, AR 72447?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 250 County Road 546, Monette, AR 72447.
Who represented the buyer of 250 County Road 546, Monette, AR 72447?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 250 County Road 546, Monette, AR 72447.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 250 County Road 546, Monette, AR 72447?
250 County Road 546, Monette, AR 72447 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 250 County Road 546, Monette, AR 72447?
250 County Road 546, Monette, AR 72447 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1650.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Monette?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Craighead County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AR and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Craighead County, Arkansas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Craighead County, Arkansas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Monette, AR means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Craighead County, AR pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Craighead County, AR. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Monette, AR. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Monette, AR on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
