Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
10232 W Preston LN, Tolleson, AZ 85353 — Sold $297,000
10232 W Preston LN, Tolleson, AZ 85353
Another foreclosure property closed in Maricopa County, AZ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
10232 W Preston LN, Tolleson, AZ 85353
Final sold price
SOLD$297,000
What sold at 10232 W Preston LN, and for how much?
10232 W Preston LN, Tolleson, AZ 85353 sold for $297,000 on July 16, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,522 sq ft, built in 2007. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Maricopa County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 10232 W Preston LN, Tolleson, AZ 85353 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $297,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,522 sq ft |
| Year built | 2007 |
| County | Maricopa County, AZ |
| APN | 101-14-395 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 10232 W Preston LN, Tolleson AZ 85353
Property profile
- Address
- 10232 W Preston LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Tolleson, AZ, 85353
- County
- Maricopa County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 2007
- APN
- 101-14-395
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/23/2026 at 10:00 AM — 201 WEST JEFFERSON, PHOENIX
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
10232 W PRESTON LN, Tolleson, AZ 85353
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $29,880
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$195Calculated from a 1,522 sq ft building and $297,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value994%Sold price was 994% of the $29,880 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio31%Building footprint covers about 31% of the 4,950 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
10232 W Preston LN, Tolleson AZ 85353 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Maricopa County, Arizona. The home closed at $297,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 10232 W Preston LN, Tolleson, AZ 85353 sell for?
10232 W Preston LN, Tolleson, AZ 85353 sold for $297,000 on 07/16/2026.
When did 10232 W Preston LN, Tolleson, AZ 85353 sell?
The transfer of 10232 W Preston LN, Tolleson, AZ 85353 was recorded on in Maricopa County, AZ.
Who sold 10232 W Preston LN, Tolleson, AZ 85353?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10232 W Preston LN, Tolleson, AZ 85353.
Who represented the buyer of 10232 W Preston LN, Tolleson, AZ 85353?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10232 W Preston LN, Tolleson, AZ 85353.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 10232 W Preston LN, Tolleson, AZ 85353?
10232 W Preston LN, Tolleson, AZ 85353 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 10232 W Preston LN, Tolleson, AZ 85353?
10232 W Preston LN, Tolleson, AZ 85353 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 2007.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Tolleson?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Maricopa County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Maricopa County, Arizona recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Tolleson, AZ means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Maricopa County, AZ pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Maricopa County, AZ. Agents working Tolleson, AZ usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Tolleson, AZ pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
