Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
10978 W Coggins DR, Sun City, AZ 85351 — Sold $153,811
10978 W Coggins DR, Sun City, AZ 85351
Another foreclosure property closed in Maricopa County, AZ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
10978 W Coggins DR, Sun City, AZ 85351
Final sold price
SOLD$153,811
What sold at 10978 W Coggins DR, and for how much?
10978 W Coggins DR, Sun City, AZ 85351 sold for $153,811 on July 28, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,114 sq ft, built in 1971. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Maricopa County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 10978 W Coggins DR, Sun City, AZ 85351 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $153,811 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,114 sq ft |
| Year built | 1971 |
| County | Maricopa County, AZ |
| APN | 200-86-708A |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 10978 W Coggins DR, Sun City AZ 85351
Property profile
- Address
- 10978 W Coggins DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Sun City, AZ, 85351
- County
- Maricopa County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1971
- APN
- 200-86-708A
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/22/2026 at 10:00 AM — 201 W JEFFERSON STREET, PHOENIX
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
10978 W COGGINS DR, Sun City, AZ 85351
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $15,620
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$138Calculated from a 1,114 sq ft building and $153,811 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value985%Sold price was 985% of the $15,620 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
10978 W Coggins DR, Sun City AZ 85351 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Maricopa County, Arizona. The home closed at $153,811. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 10978 W Coggins DR, Sun City, AZ 85351 sell for?
10978 W Coggins DR, Sun City, AZ 85351 sold for $153,811 on 07/28/2026.
When did 10978 W Coggins DR, Sun City, AZ 85351 sell?
The transfer of 10978 W Coggins DR, Sun City, AZ 85351 was recorded on in Maricopa County, AZ.
Who sold 10978 W Coggins DR, Sun City, AZ 85351?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10978 W Coggins DR, Sun City, AZ 85351.
Who represented the buyer of 10978 W Coggins DR, Sun City, AZ 85351?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10978 W Coggins DR, Sun City, AZ 85351.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 10978 W Coggins DR, Sun City, AZ 85351?
10978 W Coggins DR, Sun City, AZ 85351 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 10978 W Coggins DR, Sun City, AZ 85351?
10978 W Coggins DR, Sun City, AZ 85351 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1971.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Sun City?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Maricopa County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Maricopa County, Arizona recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Sun City, AZ means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Maricopa County, AZ pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Maricopa County, AZ. Agents working Sun City, AZ usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Sun City, AZ pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
