Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
11030 W Pleasant Valley RD, Sun City, AZ 85351 — Sold $237,700
11030 W Pleasant Valley RD, Sun City, AZ 85351
Another foreclosure property closed in Maricopa County, AZ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
11030 W Pleasant Valley RD, Sun City, AZ 85351
Final sold price
SOLD$237,700
What sold at 11030 W Pleasant Valley RD, and for how much?
11030 W Pleasant Valley RD, Sun City, AZ 85351 sold for $237,700 on June 1, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,465 sq ft, built in 1973. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Maricopa County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 11030 W Pleasant Valley RD, Sun City, AZ 85351 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $237,700 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,465 sq ft |
| Year built | 1973 |
| County | Maricopa County, AZ |
| APN | 200-57-261 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 11030 W Pleasant Valley RD, Sun City AZ 85351
Property profile
- Address
- 11030 W Pleasant Valley RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Sun City, AZ, 85351
- County
- Maricopa County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1973
- APN
- 200-57-261
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/19/2026 at 10:00 AM — 201 W JEFFERSON STREET, PHOENIX
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
11030 W PLEASANT VALLEY RD, Sun City, AZ 85351
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $25,530
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$162Calculated from a 1,465 sq ft building and $237,700 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value931%Sold price was 931% of the $25,530 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio22%Building footprint covers about 22% of the 6,704 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
11030 W Pleasant Valley RD, Sun City AZ 85351 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Maricopa County, Arizona. The home closed at $237,700. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 11030 W Pleasant Valley RD, Sun City, AZ 85351 sell for?
11030 W Pleasant Valley RD, Sun City, AZ 85351 sold for $237,700 on 06/01/2026.
When did 11030 W Pleasant Valley RD, Sun City, AZ 85351 sell?
The transfer of 11030 W Pleasant Valley RD, Sun City, AZ 85351 was recorded on in Maricopa County, AZ.
Who sold 11030 W Pleasant Valley RD, Sun City, AZ 85351?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 11030 W Pleasant Valley RD, Sun City, AZ 85351.
Who represented the buyer of 11030 W Pleasant Valley RD, Sun City, AZ 85351?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 11030 W Pleasant Valley RD, Sun City, AZ 85351.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 11030 W Pleasant Valley RD, Sun City, AZ 85351?
11030 W Pleasant Valley RD, Sun City, AZ 85351 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 11030 W Pleasant Valley RD, Sun City, AZ 85351?
11030 W Pleasant Valley RD, Sun City, AZ 85351 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1973.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Sun City?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Maricopa County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Maricopa County, Arizona record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Sun City, AZ means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Maricopa County, AZ pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Maricopa County, AZ. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Sun City, AZ. All refresh daily.
Start with Sun City, AZ pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
