Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1321 S Allen, Mesa, AZ 85204 — Sold $307,600
Another foreclosure property closed in Maricopa County, AZ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1321 S Allen, Mesa, AZ 85204
Final sold price
SOLD$307,600
What sold at 1321 S Allen, and for how much?
1321 S Allen, Mesa, AZ 85204 sold for $307,600 on May 20, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,382 sq ft, built in 1980. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Maricopa County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1321 S Allen, Mesa, AZ 85204 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $307,600 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,382 sq ft |
| Year built | 1980 |
| County | Maricopa County, AZ |
| APN | 139-07-337 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1321 S Allen, Mesa AZ 85204
Property profile
- Address
- 1321 S Allen
- City / state / ZIP
- Mesa, AZ, 85204
- County
- Maricopa County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1980
- APN
- 139-07-337
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/20/2026 at 9:00 AM — 1853 S HOME, MESA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1321 S ALLEN, Mesa, AZ 85204
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $30,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$223Calculated from a 1,382 sq ft building and $307,600 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1025%Sold price was 1025% of the $30,000 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio35%Building footprint covers about 35% of the 3,894 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1321 S Allen, Mesa AZ 85204 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Maricopa County, Arizona. The home closed at $307,600. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1321 S Allen, Mesa, AZ 85204 sell for?
1321 S Allen, Mesa, AZ 85204 sold for $307,600 on 05/20/2026.
When did 1321 S Allen, Mesa, AZ 85204 sell?
The transfer of 1321 S Allen, Mesa, AZ 85204 was recorded on in Maricopa County, AZ.
Who sold 1321 S Allen, Mesa, AZ 85204?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1321 S Allen, Mesa, AZ 85204.
Who represented the buyer of 1321 S Allen, Mesa, AZ 85204?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1321 S Allen, Mesa, AZ 85204.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1321 S Allen, Mesa, AZ 85204?
1321 S Allen, Mesa, AZ 85204 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1321 S Allen, Mesa, AZ 85204?
1321 S Allen, Mesa, AZ 85204 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1980.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Mesa?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Maricopa County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Maricopa County, Arizona recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Mesa, AZ means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Maricopa County, AZ pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Maricopa County, AZ as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Mesa, AZ. All of them refresh daily.
Start with Mesa, AZ pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
