Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1467 S Lazona DR, Mesa, AZ 85204 — Sold in Foreclosure
1467 S Lazona DR, Mesa, AZ 85204
Another foreclosure property closed in Maricopa County, AZ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1467 S Lazona DR, Mesa, AZ 85204
What sold at 1467 S Lazona DR, and for how much?
1467 S Lazona DR, Mesa, AZ 85204 last changed hands on June 12, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,118 sq ft, built in 1980. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Maricopa County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1467 S Lazona DR, Mesa, AZ 85204 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,118 sq ft |
| Year built | 1980 |
| County | Maricopa County, AZ |
| APN | 139-07-262 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1467 S Lazona DR, Mesa AZ 85204
Property profile
- Address
- 1467 S Lazona DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Mesa, AZ, 85204
- County
- Maricopa County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,118 sq ft
- Lot area
- 3,890 sq ft
- Year built
- 1980
- APN
- 139-07-262
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/14/2026 at 12:00 PM — 201 W JEFFERSON, PHOENIX
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1467 S LAZONA DR, Mesa, AZ 85204
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $27,010
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio29%Building footprint covers about 29% of the 3,890 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1467 S Lazona DR, Mesa AZ 85204 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Maricopa County, Arizona. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1467 S Lazona DR, Mesa, AZ 85204 sell for?
The sale price for 1467 S Lazona DR, Mesa, AZ 85204 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/12/2026.
When did 1467 S Lazona DR, Mesa, AZ 85204 sell?
The transfer of 1467 S Lazona DR, Mesa, AZ 85204 was recorded on in Maricopa County, AZ.
Who sold 1467 S Lazona DR, Mesa, AZ 85204?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1467 S Lazona DR, Mesa, AZ 85204.
Who represented the buyer of 1467 S Lazona DR, Mesa, AZ 85204?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1467 S Lazona DR, Mesa, AZ 85204.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1467 S Lazona DR, Mesa, AZ 85204?
1467 S Lazona DR, Mesa, AZ 85204 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1467 S Lazona DR, Mesa, AZ 85204?
1467 S Lazona DR, Mesa, AZ 85204 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1980.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Mesa?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Maricopa County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Maricopa County, Arizona recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Mesa, AZ means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Maricopa County, AZ pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Maricopa County, AZ. Agents working Mesa, AZ usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
The next Mesa, AZ seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
