Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

17222 W Orchid LN, Waddell, AZ 85355 — Sold $439,500

17222 W Orchid LN, Waddell, AZ 85355

Another foreclosure property closed in Maricopa County, AZ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 17222 W Orchid LN, Waddell, AZ 85355 in Maricopa County, AZ

17222 W Orchid LN, Waddell, AZ 85355

Final sold price

SOLD

$439,500

1,591 sq ft Lot 5,974 sq ft

What sold at 17222 W Orchid LN, and for how much?

17222 W Orchid LN, Waddell, AZ 85355 sold for $439,500 on June 29, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,591 sq ft, built in 2018. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Maricopa County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 17222 W Orchid LN, Waddell, AZ 85355
Address 17222 W Orchid LN, Waddell, AZ 85355
Sold price $439,500
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bath
Building area 1,591 sq ft
Year built 2018
County Maricopa County, AZ
APN 502-11-105
Foreclosure filing Notice of Trustee Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 17222 W Orchid LN, Waddell AZ 85355

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Waddell, AZ, 85355
County
Maricopa County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bath
Year built
2018
APN
502-11-105

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/16/2026 at 10:00 AM — 201 W JEFFERSON, PHOENIX
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

17222 W ORCHID LN, Waddell, AZ 85355

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Trustee Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$36,060

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$276Calculated from a 1,591 sq ft building and $439,500 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value1219%Sold price was 1219% of the $36,060 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio27%Building footprint covers about 27% of the 5,974 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

17222 W Orchid LN, Waddell AZ 85355 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Maricopa County, Arizona. The home closed at $439,500. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 17222 W Orchid LN, Waddell, AZ 85355 sell for?

17222 W Orchid LN, Waddell, AZ 85355 sold for $439,500 on 06/29/2026.

When did 17222 W Orchid LN, Waddell, AZ 85355 sell?

The transfer of 17222 W Orchid LN, Waddell, AZ 85355 was recorded on in Maricopa County, AZ.

Who sold 17222 W Orchid LN, Waddell, AZ 85355?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 17222 W Orchid LN, Waddell, AZ 85355.

Who represented the buyer of 17222 W Orchid LN, Waddell, AZ 85355?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 17222 W Orchid LN, Waddell, AZ 85355.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 17222 W Orchid LN, Waddell, AZ 85355?

17222 W Orchid LN, Waddell, AZ 85355 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.

What kind of property is 17222 W Orchid LN, Waddell, AZ 85355?

17222 W Orchid LN, Waddell, AZ 85355 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 2018.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Waddell?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Maricopa County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Maricopa County, Arizona record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Waddell, AZ means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Maricopa County, AZ pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Maricopa County, AZ as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Waddell, AZ. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Waddell, AZ seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 17222 W Orchid LN are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Maricopa County, Arizona public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Waddell, AZ Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Waddell, AZ

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.