Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
18460 W Jessie LN, Surprise, AZ 85387 — Sold $294,500
18460 W Jessie LN, Surprise, AZ 85387
Another foreclosure property closed in Maricopa County, AZ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
18460 W Jessie LN, Surprise, AZ 85387
Final sold price
SOLD$294,500
What sold at 18460 W Jessie LN, and for how much?
18460 W Jessie LN, Surprise, AZ 85387 sold for $294,500 on May 19, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,444 sq ft, built in 2023. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Maricopa County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 18460 W Jessie LN, Surprise, AZ 85387 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $294,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,444 sq ft |
| Year built | 2023 |
| County | Maricopa County, AZ |
| APN | 503-71-622 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 18460 W Jessie LN, Surprise AZ 85387
Property profile
- Address
- 18460 W Jessie LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Surprise, AZ, 85387
- County
- Maricopa County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 2023
- APN
- 503-71-622
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/12/2026 at 12:00 PM — 201 W JEFFERSON, PHOENIX
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
18460 W JESSIE LN, Surprise, AZ 85387
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $30,700
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$204Calculated from a 1,444 sq ft building and $294,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value959%Sold price was 959% of the $30,700 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio27%Building footprint covers about 27% of the 5,348 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
18460 W Jessie LN, Surprise AZ 85387 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Maricopa County, Arizona. The home closed at $294,500. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 18460 W Jessie LN, Surprise, AZ 85387 sell for?
18460 W Jessie LN, Surprise, AZ 85387 sold for $294,500 on 05/19/2026.
When did 18460 W Jessie LN, Surprise, AZ 85387 sell?
The transfer of 18460 W Jessie LN, Surprise, AZ 85387 was recorded on in Maricopa County, AZ.
Who sold 18460 W Jessie LN, Surprise, AZ 85387?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 18460 W Jessie LN, Surprise, AZ 85387.
Who represented the buyer of 18460 W Jessie LN, Surprise, AZ 85387?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 18460 W Jessie LN, Surprise, AZ 85387.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 18460 W Jessie LN, Surprise, AZ 85387?
18460 W Jessie LN, Surprise, AZ 85387 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 18460 W Jessie LN, Surprise, AZ 85387?
18460 W Jessie LN, Surprise, AZ 85387 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 2023.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Surprise?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Maricopa County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Maricopa County, Arizona recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Maricopa County, AZ right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Maricopa County, AZ as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Surprise, AZ. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Surprise, AZ pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
