James Lanier closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
20822 W Hubbell ST, Buckeye, AZ 85396 — Sold $429,900 by James Lanier
20822 W Hubbell ST, Buckeye, AZ 85396
Another foreclosure listing closed by James Lanier in Maricopa County, AZ.
20822 W Hubbell ST, Buckeye, AZ 85396
Final sold price
SOLD$429,900
What sold at 20822 W Hubbell ST, and for how much?
20822 W Hubbell ST, Buckeye, AZ 85396 sold for $429,900 on June 30, 2026. The listing was handled by James Lanier of Lanier Real Estate, LLC. The property is a residential, 3 bath, 2,327 sq ft, built in 2022. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Maricopa County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 20822 W Hubbell ST, Buckeye, AZ 85396 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $429,900 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,327 sq ft |
| Year built | 2022 |
| County | Maricopa County, AZ |
| Listing agent | James Lanier, Lanier Real Estate, LLC |
| APN | 502-93-080 |
| MLS # | 7021814 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 20822 W Hubbell ST, Buckeye AZ 85396
Property profile
- Address
- 20822 W Hubbell ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Buckeye, AZ, 85396
- County
- Maricopa County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bath
- Year built
- 2022
- APN
- 502-93-080
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/15/2026 at 12:00 PM — 201 W JEFFERSON, PHOENIX
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
20822 W HUBBELL ST, Buckeye, AZ 85396
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $37,780
- MLS #
- 7021814
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$185Calculated from a 2,327 sq ft building and $429,900 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1138%Sold price was 1138% of the $37,780 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio65%Building footprint covers about 65% of the 3,600 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but James Lanier of Lanier Real Estate, LLC and eXp Realty closed 20822 W Hubbell ST, Buckeye AZ 85396 in Buckeye. The home closed at $429,900. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
- James Lanier, Lanier Real Estate, LLC
- eXp Realty
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 20822 W Hubbell ST, Buckeye, AZ 85396 sell for?
20822 W Hubbell ST, Buckeye, AZ 85396 sold for $429,900 on 06/30/2026.
When did 20822 W Hubbell ST, Buckeye, AZ 85396 sell?
The transfer of 20822 W Hubbell ST, Buckeye, AZ 85396 was recorded on in Maricopa County, AZ.
Who sold 20822 W Hubbell ST, Buckeye, AZ 85396?
20822 W Hubbell ST, Buckeye, AZ 85396 was listed by James Lanier, Lanier Real Estate, LLC.
Who represented the buyer of 20822 W Hubbell ST, Buckeye, AZ 85396?
The buyer of 20822 W Hubbell ST, Buckeye, AZ 85396 was represented by eXp Realty.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 20822 W Hubbell ST, Buckeye, AZ 85396?
20822 W Hubbell ST, Buckeye, AZ 85396 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 20822 W Hubbell ST, Buckeye, AZ 85396?
20822 W Hubbell ST, Buckeye, AZ 85396 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bath. It was built in 2022.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Buckeye?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Maricopa County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Maricopa County, Arizona recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
James Lanier already closed this one. Most Buckeye, AZ agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Maricopa County, AZ pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Maricopa County, AZ as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Buckeye, AZ. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Buckeye, AZ pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
