Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

21640 N Lyric DR, Sun City West, AZ 85375 — Sold $319,390

21640 N Lyric DR, Sun City West, AZ 85375

Another foreclosure property closed in Maricopa County, AZ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 21640 N Lyric DR, Sun City West, AZ 85375 in Maricopa County, AZ

21640 N Lyric DR, Sun City West, AZ 85375

Final sold price

SOLD

$319,390

1,565 sq ft Lot 9,200 sq ft

What sold at 21640 N Lyric DR, and for how much?

21640 N Lyric DR, Sun City West, AZ 85375 sold for $319,390 on August 4, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,565 sq ft, built in 1984. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Maricopa County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 21640 N Lyric DR, Sun City West, AZ 85375
Address 21640 N Lyric DR, Sun City West, AZ 85375
Sold price $319,390
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bath
Building area 1,565 sq ft
Year built 1984
County Maricopa County, AZ
APN 232-11-445
Foreclosure filing Notice of Trustee Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 21640 N Lyric DR, Sun City West AZ 85375

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Sun City West, AZ, 85375
County
Maricopa County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bath
Year built
1984
APN
232-11-445

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/30/2026 at 10:00 AM — 201 WEST JEFFERSON, PHOENIX
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

21640 N LYRIC DR, Sun City West, AZ 85375

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Trustee Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$29,800

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$204Calculated from a 1,565 sq ft building and $319,390 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value1072%Sold price was 1072% of the $29,800 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio17%Building footprint covers about 17% of the 9,200 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

21640 N Lyric DR, Sun City West AZ 85375 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Maricopa County, Arizona. The home closed at $319,390. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 21640 N Lyric DR, Sun City West, AZ 85375 sell for?

21640 N Lyric DR, Sun City West, AZ 85375 sold for $319,390 on 08/04/2026.

When did 21640 N Lyric DR, Sun City West, AZ 85375 sell?

The transfer of 21640 N Lyric DR, Sun City West, AZ 85375 was recorded on in Maricopa County, AZ.

Who sold 21640 N Lyric DR, Sun City West, AZ 85375?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 21640 N Lyric DR, Sun City West, AZ 85375.

Who represented the buyer of 21640 N Lyric DR, Sun City West, AZ 85375?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 21640 N Lyric DR, Sun City West, AZ 85375.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 21640 N Lyric DR, Sun City West, AZ 85375?

21640 N Lyric DR, Sun City West, AZ 85375 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.

What kind of property is 21640 N Lyric DR, Sun City West, AZ 85375?

21640 N Lyric DR, Sun City West, AZ 85375 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1984.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Sun City West?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Maricopa County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Maricopa County, Arizona recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Sun City West, AZ means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Maricopa County, AZ pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Sun City West, AZ is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Maricopa County, AZ owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Sun City West, AZ pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 21640 N Lyric DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Maricopa County, Arizona public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Sun City West, AZ Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Sun City West, AZ

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.