Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
23016 N Pedregosa DR, Sun City West, AZ 85375 — Sold $595,000
23016 N Pedregosa DR, Sun City West, AZ 85375
Another foreclosure property closed in Maricopa County, AZ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
23016 N Pedregosa DR, Sun City West, AZ 85375
Final sold price
SOLD$595,000
What sold at 23016 N Pedregosa DR, and for how much?
23016 N Pedregosa DR, Sun City West, AZ 85375 sold for $595,000 on June 26, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bath, 2,726 sq ft, built in 2005. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Maricopa County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 23016 N Pedregosa DR, Sun City West, AZ 85375 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $595,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,726 sq ft |
| Year built | 2005 |
| County | Maricopa County, AZ |
| APN | 503-97-437 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 23016 N Pedregosa DR, Sun City West AZ 85375
Property profile
- Address
- 23016 N Pedregosa DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Sun City West, AZ, 85375
- County
- Maricopa County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bath
- Year built
- 2005
- APN
- 503-97-437
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/19/2026 at 10:00 AM — 201 W JEFFERSON, PHOENIX
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
23016 N PEDREGOSA DR, Sun City West, AZ 85375
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $63,470
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$218Calculated from a 2,726 sq ft building and $595,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value937%Sold price was 937% of the $63,470 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio25%Building footprint covers about 25% of the 10,715 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
23016 N Pedregosa DR, Sun City West AZ 85375 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Maricopa County, Arizona. The home closed at $595,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 23016 N Pedregosa DR, Sun City West, AZ 85375 sell for?
23016 N Pedregosa DR, Sun City West, AZ 85375 sold for $595,000 on 06/26/2026.
When did 23016 N Pedregosa DR, Sun City West, AZ 85375 sell?
The transfer of 23016 N Pedregosa DR, Sun City West, AZ 85375 was recorded on in Maricopa County, AZ.
Who sold 23016 N Pedregosa DR, Sun City West, AZ 85375?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 23016 N Pedregosa DR, Sun City West, AZ 85375.
Who represented the buyer of 23016 N Pedregosa DR, Sun City West, AZ 85375?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 23016 N Pedregosa DR, Sun City West, AZ 85375.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 23016 N Pedregosa DR, Sun City West, AZ 85375?
23016 N Pedregosa DR, Sun City West, AZ 85375 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 23016 N Pedregosa DR, Sun City West, AZ 85375?
23016 N Pedregosa DR, Sun City West, AZ 85375 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bath. It was built in 2005.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Sun City West?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Maricopa County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Maricopa County, Arizona recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Maricopa County, AZ right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Sun City West, AZ is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Maricopa County, AZ owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Sun City West, AZ on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
