Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2334 W Portobello AVE, Mesa, AZ 85202 — Sold $287,000
2334 W Portobello AVE, Mesa, AZ 85202
Another foreclosure property closed in Maricopa County, AZ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2334 W Portobello AVE, Mesa, AZ 85202
Final sold price
SOLD$287,000
What sold at 2334 W Portobello AVE, and for how much?
2334 W Portobello AVE, Mesa, AZ 85202 sold for $287,000 on August 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,125 sq ft, built in 1974. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Maricopa County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2334 W Portobello AVE, Mesa, AZ 85202 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $287,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,125 sq ft |
| Year built | 1974 |
| County | Maricopa County, AZ |
| APN | 302-05-145 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2334 W Portobello AVE, Mesa AZ 85202
Property profile
- Address
- 2334 W Portobello AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Mesa, AZ, 85202
- County
- Maricopa County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1974
- APN
- 302-05-145
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/29/2026 at 12:00 PM — 201 W JEFFERSON, PHOENIX
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2334 W PORTOBELLO AVE, Mesa, AZ 85202
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $31,330
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$255Calculated from a 1,125 sq ft building and $287,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value916%Sold price was 916% of the $31,330 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 7,876 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2334 W Portobello AVE, Mesa AZ 85202 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Maricopa County, Arizona. The home closed at $287,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2334 W Portobello AVE, Mesa, AZ 85202 sell for?
2334 W Portobello AVE, Mesa, AZ 85202 sold for $287,000 on 08/10/2026.
When did 2334 W Portobello AVE, Mesa, AZ 85202 sell?
The transfer of 2334 W Portobello AVE, Mesa, AZ 85202 was recorded on in Maricopa County, AZ.
Who sold 2334 W Portobello AVE, Mesa, AZ 85202?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2334 W Portobello AVE, Mesa, AZ 85202.
Who represented the buyer of 2334 W Portobello AVE, Mesa, AZ 85202?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2334 W Portobello AVE, Mesa, AZ 85202.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2334 W Portobello AVE, Mesa, AZ 85202?
2334 W Portobello AVE, Mesa, AZ 85202 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2334 W Portobello AVE, Mesa, AZ 85202?
2334 W Portobello AVE, Mesa, AZ 85202 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1974.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Mesa?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Maricopa County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Maricopa County, Arizona record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Mesa, AZ means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Maricopa County, AZ pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Maricopa County, AZ, refreshed daily.
Open the Mesa, AZ pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
