Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

24551 W Verlea DR, Buckeye, AZ 85326 — Sold $389,500

24551 W Verlea DR, Buckeye, AZ 85326

Another foreclosure property closed in Maricopa County, AZ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 24551 W Verlea DR, Buckeye, AZ 85326 in Maricopa County, AZ

24551 W Verlea DR, Buckeye, AZ 85326

Final sold price

SOLD

$389,500

2,153 sq ft Lot 7,130 sq ft MLS 7063593

What sold at 24551 W Verlea DR, and for how much?

24551 W Verlea DR, Buckeye, AZ 85326 sold for $389,500 on August 14, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 2,153 sq ft, built in 2025. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Maricopa County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 24551 W Verlea DR, Buckeye, AZ 85326
Address 24551 W Verlea DR, Buckeye, AZ 85326
Sold price $389,500
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bath
Building area 2,153 sq ft
Year built 2025
County Maricopa County, AZ
APN 504-63-736
MLS # 7063593
Foreclosure filing Notice of Trustee Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 24551 W Verlea DR, Buckeye AZ 85326

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Buckeye, AZ, 85326
County
Maricopa County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bath
Year built
2025
APN
504-63-736

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/21/2026 at 10:00 AM — 201 WEST JEFFERSON, PHOENIX
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

24551 W VERLEA DR, Buckeye, AZ 85326

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Trustee Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$9,720
MLS #
7063593

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$181Calculated from a 2,153 sq ft building and $389,500 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value4007%Sold price was 4007% of the $9,720 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio30%Building footprint covers about 30% of the 7,130 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

24551 W Verlea DR, Buckeye AZ 85326 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Maricopa County, Arizona. The home closed at $389,500. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 24551 W Verlea DR, Buckeye, AZ 85326 sell for?

24551 W Verlea DR, Buckeye, AZ 85326 sold for $389,500 on 08/14/2026.

When did 24551 W Verlea DR, Buckeye, AZ 85326 sell?

The transfer of 24551 W Verlea DR, Buckeye, AZ 85326 was recorded on in Maricopa County, AZ.

Who sold 24551 W Verlea DR, Buckeye, AZ 85326?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 24551 W Verlea DR, Buckeye, AZ 85326.

Who represented the buyer of 24551 W Verlea DR, Buckeye, AZ 85326?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 24551 W Verlea DR, Buckeye, AZ 85326.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 24551 W Verlea DR, Buckeye, AZ 85326?

24551 W Verlea DR, Buckeye, AZ 85326 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.

What kind of property is 24551 W Verlea DR, Buckeye, AZ 85326?

24551 W Verlea DR, Buckeye, AZ 85326 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 2025.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Buckeye?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Maricopa County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Maricopa County, Arizona recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Maricopa County, AZ right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Maricopa County, AZ. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Buckeye, AZ. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Buckeye, AZ pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 24551 W Verlea DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Maricopa County, Arizona public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Buckeye, AZ

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Maricopa County, AZ pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.