R McClain Blackburn closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
3042 S 101St LN, Tolleson, AZ 85353 — Sold $283,975 by R McClain Blackburn
3042 S 101St LN, Tolleson, AZ 85353
Another foreclosure listing closed by R McClain Blackburn in Maricopa County, AZ.
3042 S 101St LN, Tolleson, AZ 85353
Final sold price
SOLD$283,975
What sold at 3042 S 101St LN, and for how much?
3042 S 101St LN, Tolleson, AZ 85353 sold for $283,975 on June 1, 2026. The listing was handled by R McClain Blackburn of My Home Group Real Estate. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,474 sq ft, built in 2005. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Maricopa County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3042 S 101St LN, Tolleson, AZ 85353 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $283,975 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,474 sq ft |
| Year built | 2005 |
| County | Maricopa County, AZ |
| Listing agent | R McClain Blackburn, My Home Group Real Estate |
| APN | 101-25-717 |
| MLS # | 7002649 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3042 S 101St LN, Tolleson AZ 85353
Property profile
- Address
- 3042 S 101St LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Tolleson, AZ, 85353
- County
- Maricopa County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 2005
- APN
- 101-25-717
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/28/2026 at 10:00 AM — 201 W JEFFERSON, PHOENIX
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3042 S 101ST LN, Tolleson, AZ 85353
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $27,780
- MLS #
- 7002649
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$193Calculated from a 1,474 sq ft building and $283,975 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1022%Sold price was 1022% of the $27,780 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio50%Building footprint covers about 50% of the 2,977 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
R McClain Blackburn of My Home Group Real Estate and eXp Realty got 3042 S 101St LN, Tolleson AZ 85353 in Tolleson through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $283,975. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
- R McClain Blackburn, My Home Group Real Estate
- eXp Realty
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3042 S 101St LN, Tolleson, AZ 85353 sell for?
3042 S 101St LN, Tolleson, AZ 85353 sold for $283,975 on 06/01/2026.
When did 3042 S 101St LN, Tolleson, AZ 85353 sell?
The transfer of 3042 S 101St LN, Tolleson, AZ 85353 was recorded on in Maricopa County, AZ.
Who sold 3042 S 101St LN, Tolleson, AZ 85353?
3042 S 101St LN, Tolleson, AZ 85353 was listed by R McClain Blackburn, My Home Group Real Estate.
Who represented the buyer of 3042 S 101St LN, Tolleson, AZ 85353?
The buyer of 3042 S 101St LN, Tolleson, AZ 85353 was represented by eXp Realty.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3042 S 101St LN, Tolleson, AZ 85353?
3042 S 101St LN, Tolleson, AZ 85353 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3042 S 101St LN, Tolleson, AZ 85353?
3042 S 101St LN, Tolleson, AZ 85353 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 2005.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Tolleson?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Maricopa County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Maricopa County, Arizona recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
R McClain Blackburn already closed this one. The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Tolleson, AZ sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Maricopa County, AZ pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Tolleson, AZ is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Maricopa County, AZ owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Tolleson, AZ pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
