Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/19/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Maricopa County, AZ or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

30895 W Indianola AVE, Buckeye, AZ 85396 — Sold $265,291

30895 W Indianola AVE, Buckeye, AZ 85396

Another foreclosure property closed in Maricopa County, AZ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 30895 W Indianola AVE, Buckeye, AZ 85396 in Maricopa County, AZ

30895 W Indianola AVE, Buckeye, AZ 85396

Final sold price

SOLD

$265,291

1,712 sq ft Lot 5,760 sq ft

What sold at 30895 W Indianola AVE, and for how much?

30895 W Indianola AVE, Buckeye, AZ 85396 sold for $265,291 on May 19, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,712 sq ft, built in 2019. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Maricopa County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 30895 W Indianola AVE, Buckeye, AZ 85396
Address 30895 W Indianola AVE, Buckeye, AZ 85396
Sold price $265,291
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bath
Building area 1,712 sq ft
Year built 2019
County Maricopa County, AZ
APN 504-77-056
Foreclosure filing Notice of Trustee Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 30895 W Indianola AVE, Buckeye AZ 85396

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Buckeye, AZ, 85396
County
Maricopa County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bath
Year built
2019
APN
504-77-056

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/13/2026 at 10:00 AM — 201 WEST JEFFERSON, PHOENIX
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

30895 W INDIANOLA AVE, Buckeye, AZ 85396

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Trustee Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$29,400

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$155Calculated from a 1,712 sq ft building and $265,291 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value902%Sold price was 902% of the $29,400 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio30%Building footprint covers about 30% of the 5,760 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

30895 W Indianola AVE, Buckeye AZ 85396 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Maricopa County, Arizona. The home closed at $265,291. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 30895 W Indianola AVE, Buckeye, AZ 85396 sell for?

30895 W Indianola AVE, Buckeye, AZ 85396 sold for $265,291 on 05/19/2026.

When did 30895 W Indianola AVE, Buckeye, AZ 85396 sell?

The transfer of 30895 W Indianola AVE, Buckeye, AZ 85396 was recorded on in Maricopa County, AZ.

Who sold 30895 W Indianola AVE, Buckeye, AZ 85396?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 30895 W Indianola AVE, Buckeye, AZ 85396.

Who represented the buyer of 30895 W Indianola AVE, Buckeye, AZ 85396?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 30895 W Indianola AVE, Buckeye, AZ 85396.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 30895 W Indianola AVE, Buckeye, AZ 85396?

30895 W Indianola AVE, Buckeye, AZ 85396 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.

What kind of property is 30895 W Indianola AVE, Buckeye, AZ 85396?

30895 W Indianola AVE, Buckeye, AZ 85396 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 2019.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Buckeye?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Maricopa County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Maricopa County, Arizona recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Buckeye, AZ sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Maricopa County, AZ pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Maricopa County, AZ as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Buckeye, AZ. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Buckeye, AZ pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 30895 W Indianola AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Maricopa County, Arizona public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Buckeye, AZ Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

Pair Buckeye, AZ pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.