Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3520 N Copenhagen DR, Avondale, AZ 85392 — Sold in Foreclosure
3520 N Copenhagen DR, Avondale, AZ 85392
Another foreclosure property closed in Maricopa County, AZ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3520 N Copenhagen DR, Avondale, AZ 85392
What sold at 3520 N Copenhagen DR, and for how much?
3520 N Copenhagen DR, Avondale, AZ 85392 last changed hands on June 17, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bath, 2,257 sq ft, built in 1986. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Maricopa County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3520 N Copenhagen DR, Avondale, AZ 85392 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,257 sq ft |
| Year built | 1986 |
| County | Maricopa County, AZ |
| APN | 102-28-143 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3520 N Copenhagen DR, Avondale AZ 85392
Property profile
- Address
- 3520 N Copenhagen DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Avondale, AZ, 85392
- County
- Maricopa County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bath
- Building area
- 2,257 sq ft
- Lot area
- 8,960 sq ft
- Year built
- 1986
- APN
- 102-28-143
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/22/2026 at 12:00 PM — 201 WEST JEFFERSON, PHOENIX
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3520 N COPENHAGEN DR, Avondale, AZ 85392
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $38,770
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio25%Building footprint covers about 25% of the 8,960 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3520 N Copenhagen DR, Avondale AZ 85392 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Maricopa County, Arizona. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3520 N Copenhagen DR, Avondale, AZ 85392 sell for?
The sale price for 3520 N Copenhagen DR, Avondale, AZ 85392 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/17/2026.
When did 3520 N Copenhagen DR, Avondale, AZ 85392 sell?
The transfer of 3520 N Copenhagen DR, Avondale, AZ 85392 was recorded on in Maricopa County, AZ.
Who sold 3520 N Copenhagen DR, Avondale, AZ 85392?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3520 N Copenhagen DR, Avondale, AZ 85392.
Who represented the buyer of 3520 N Copenhagen DR, Avondale, AZ 85392?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3520 N Copenhagen DR, Avondale, AZ 85392.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3520 N Copenhagen DR, Avondale, AZ 85392?
3520 N Copenhagen DR, Avondale, AZ 85392 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3520 N Copenhagen DR, Avondale, AZ 85392?
3520 N Copenhagen DR, Avondale, AZ 85392 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bath. It was built in 1986.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Avondale?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Maricopa County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Maricopa County, Arizona recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Maricopa County, AZ right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Maricopa County, AZ. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Avondale, AZ. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Avondale, AZ pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
