Clay Strawn closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.

3533 W Mckinley ST, Phoenix, AZ 85009 — Sold $187,500 by Clay Strawn

3533 W Mckinley ST, Phoenix, AZ 85009

Another foreclosure listing closed by Clay Strawn in Maricopa County, AZ.

Map of 3533 W Mckinley ST, Phoenix, AZ 85009 in Maricopa County, AZ

3533 W Mckinley ST, Phoenix, AZ 85009

Final sold price

SOLD

$187,500

1,178 sq ft Lot 6,342 sq ft MLS 7052369
Closed byBetter Homes & Gardens Real Estate SJ Fowler

What sold at 3533 W Mckinley ST, and for how much?

3533 W Mckinley ST, Phoenix, AZ 85009 sold for $187,500 on July 31, 2026. The listing was handled by Clay Strawn of Legion Realty. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,178 sq ft, built in 1946. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Maricopa County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 3533 W Mckinley ST, Phoenix, AZ 85009
Address 3533 W Mckinley ST, Phoenix, AZ 85009
Sold price $187,500
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 1 bath
Building area 1,178 sq ft
Year built 1946
County Maricopa County, AZ
Listing agent Clay Strawn, Legion Realty
APN 106-14-017
MLS # 7052369
Foreclosure filing Notice of Trustee Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3533 W Mckinley ST, Phoenix AZ 85009

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Phoenix, AZ, 85009
County
Maricopa County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
1 bath
Year built
1946
APN
106-14-017

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/21/2026 at 11:30 AM — 201 W JEFFERSON ST, PHOENIX
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

9920 W CAMELBACK RD UNIT 2057, Phoenix, AZ 85037

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Trustee Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$19,760
MLS #
7052369

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$159Calculated from a 1,178 sq ft building and $187,500 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value949%Sold price was 949% of the $19,760 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio19%Building footprint covers about 19% of the 6,342 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

Clay Strawn of Legion Realty and Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate SJ Fowler got 3533 W Mckinley ST, Phoenix AZ 85009 in Phoenix through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $187,500. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

  • Clay Strawn, Legion Realty
  • Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate SJ Fowler

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 3533 W Mckinley ST, Phoenix, AZ 85009 sell for?

3533 W Mckinley ST, Phoenix, AZ 85009 sold for $187,500 on 07/31/2026.

When did 3533 W Mckinley ST, Phoenix, AZ 85009 sell?

The transfer of 3533 W Mckinley ST, Phoenix, AZ 85009 was recorded on in Maricopa County, AZ.

Who sold 3533 W Mckinley ST, Phoenix, AZ 85009?

3533 W Mckinley ST, Phoenix, AZ 85009 was listed by Clay Strawn, Legion Realty.

Who represented the buyer of 3533 W Mckinley ST, Phoenix, AZ 85009?

The buyer of 3533 W Mckinley ST, Phoenix, AZ 85009 was represented by Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate SJ Fowler.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 3533 W Mckinley ST, Phoenix, AZ 85009?

3533 W Mckinley ST, Phoenix, AZ 85009 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.

What kind of property is 3533 W Mckinley ST, Phoenix, AZ 85009?

3533 W Mckinley ST, Phoenix, AZ 85009 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1946.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Phoenix?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Maricopa County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Maricopa County, Arizona recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Clay Strawn already closed this one. Working Phoenix, AZ means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Maricopa County, AZ pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Maricopa County, AZ. Agents working Phoenix, AZ usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Phoenix, AZ pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 3533 W Mckinley ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Maricopa County, Arizona public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Phoenix, AZ With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

See who owns, owes and inherits across Maricopa County, AZ — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.