Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
6137 W Del Rio ST, Chandler, AZ 85226 — Sold $317,500
6137 W Del Rio ST, Chandler, AZ 85226
Another foreclosure property closed in Maricopa County, AZ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
6137 W Del Rio ST, Chandler, AZ 85226
Final sold price
SOLD$317,500
What sold at 6137 W Del Rio ST, and for how much?
6137 W Del Rio ST, Chandler, AZ 85226 sold for $317,500 on June 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,012 sq ft, built in 1983. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Maricopa County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 6137 W Del Rio ST, Chandler, AZ 85226 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $317,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,012 sq ft |
| Year built | 1983 |
| County | Maricopa County, AZ |
| APN | 301-68-045 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6137 W Del Rio ST, Chandler AZ 85226
Property profile
- Address
- 6137 W Del Rio ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Chandler, AZ, 85226
- County
- Maricopa County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1983
- APN
- 301-68-045
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/21/2026 at 10:00 AM — 7720 NORTH 16TH STREET, PHOENIX
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2835 N YUCCA ST, Chandler, AZ 85224
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $33,350
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$314Calculated from a 1,012 sq ft building and $317,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value952%Sold price was 952% of the $33,350 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 7,706 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
6137 W Del Rio ST, Chandler AZ 85226 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Maricopa County, Arizona. The home closed at $317,500. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 6137 W Del Rio ST, Chandler, AZ 85226 sell for?
6137 W Del Rio ST, Chandler, AZ 85226 sold for $317,500 on 06/10/2026.
When did 6137 W Del Rio ST, Chandler, AZ 85226 sell?
The transfer of 6137 W Del Rio ST, Chandler, AZ 85226 was recorded on in Maricopa County, AZ.
Who sold 6137 W Del Rio ST, Chandler, AZ 85226?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6137 W Del Rio ST, Chandler, AZ 85226.
Who represented the buyer of 6137 W Del Rio ST, Chandler, AZ 85226?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6137 W Del Rio ST, Chandler, AZ 85226.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 6137 W Del Rio ST, Chandler, AZ 85226?
6137 W Del Rio ST, Chandler, AZ 85226 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 6137 W Del Rio ST, Chandler, AZ 85226?
6137 W Del Rio ST, Chandler, AZ 85226 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1983.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Chandler?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Maricopa County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Maricopa County, Arizona recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Maricopa County, AZ right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Maricopa County, AZ, refreshed daily.
The next Chandler, AZ seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
