Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

629 N Mesa DR APT 27, Mesa, AZ 85201 — Sold $182,251

629 N Mesa DR APT 27, Mesa, AZ 85201

Another foreclosure property closed in Maricopa County, AZ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 629 N Mesa DR APT 27, Mesa, AZ 85201 in Maricopa County, AZ

629 N Mesa DR APT 27, Mesa, AZ 85201

Final sold price

SOLD

$182,251

945 sq ft Lot 1,080 sq ft

What sold at 629 N Mesa DR APT 27, and for how much?

629 N Mesa DR APT 27, Mesa, AZ 85201 sold for $182,251 on July 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 945 sq ft, built in 1983. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Maricopa County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 629 N Mesa DR APT 27, Mesa, AZ 85201
Address 629 N Mesa DR APT 27, Mesa, AZ 85201
Sold price $182,251
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bath
Building area 945 sq ft
Year built 1983
County Maricopa County, AZ
APN 137-11-383
Foreclosure filing Notice of Trustee Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 629 N Mesa DR APT 27, Mesa AZ 85201

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Mesa, AZ, 85201
County
Maricopa County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Townhouse (Residential)
Beds / baths
2 bath
Year built
1983
APN
137-11-383

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/02/2026 at 12:00 PM — 201 W JEFFERSON, PHOENIX
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

629 N MESA DR APT 27, Mesa, AZ 85201

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Trustee Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$22,270

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$193Calculated from a 945 sq ft building and $182,251 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value818%Sold price was 818% of the $22,270 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio88%Building footprint covers about 88% of the 1,080 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

629 N Mesa DR APT 27, Mesa AZ 85201 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Maricopa County, Arizona. The home closed at $182,251. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 629 N Mesa DR APT 27, Mesa, AZ 85201 sell for?

629 N Mesa DR APT 27, Mesa, AZ 85201 sold for $182,251 on 07/17/2026.

When did 629 N Mesa DR APT 27, Mesa, AZ 85201 sell?

The transfer of 629 N Mesa DR APT 27, Mesa, AZ 85201 was recorded on in Maricopa County, AZ.

Who sold 629 N Mesa DR APT 27, Mesa, AZ 85201?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 629 N Mesa DR APT 27, Mesa, AZ 85201.

Who represented the buyer of 629 N Mesa DR APT 27, Mesa, AZ 85201?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 629 N Mesa DR APT 27, Mesa, AZ 85201.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 629 N Mesa DR APT 27, Mesa, AZ 85201?

629 N Mesa DR APT 27, Mesa, AZ 85201 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.

What kind of property is 629 N Mesa DR APT 27, Mesa, AZ 85201?

629 N Mesa DR APT 27, Mesa, AZ 85201 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1983.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Mesa?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Maricopa County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Maricopa County, Arizona record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Mesa, AZ sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Maricopa County, AZ pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Maricopa County, AZ. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Mesa, AZ. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Mesa, AZ pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 629 N Mesa DR APT 27 are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Maricopa County, Arizona public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Mesa, AZ Seller Data From LeadCruncher

The same Maricopa County, AZ parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.