Roberta M Joseph closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
632 W Horseshoe AVE, Gilbert, AZ 85233 — Sold $540,000 by Roberta M Joseph
632 W Horseshoe AVE, Gilbert, AZ 85233
Another foreclosure listing closed by Roberta M Joseph in Maricopa County, AZ.
632 W Horseshoe AVE, Gilbert, AZ 85233
Final sold price
SOLD$540,000
What sold at 632 W Horseshoe AVE, and for how much?
632 W Horseshoe AVE, Gilbert, AZ 85233 sold for $540,000 on May 19, 2026. The listing was handled by Roberta M Joseph of Simply Real Estate. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,539 sq ft, built in 1993. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Maricopa County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 632 W Horseshoe AVE, Gilbert, AZ 85233 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $540,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,539 sq ft |
| Year built | 1993 |
| County | Maricopa County, AZ |
| Listing agent | Roberta M Joseph, Simply Real Estate |
| APN | 302-32-276 |
| MLS # | 7011806 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 632 W Horseshoe AVE, Gilbert AZ 85233
Property profile
- Address
- 632 W Horseshoe AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Gilbert, AZ, 85233
- County
- Maricopa County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1993
- APN
- 302-32-276
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/04/2026 at 12:00 PM — 201 WEST JEFFERSON, PHOENIX
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
632 W HORSESHOE AVE, Gilbert, AZ 85233
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $42,150
- MLS #
- 7011806
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$351Calculated from a 1,539 sq ft building and $540,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1281%Sold price was 1281% of the $42,150 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio26%Building footprint covers about 26% of the 6,007 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Roberta M Joseph of Simply Real Estate and HomeSmart closed 632 W Horseshoe AVE, Gilbert AZ 85233 in Gilbert. The home closed at $540,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
- Roberta M Joseph, Simply Real Estate
- HomeSmart
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 632 W Horseshoe AVE, Gilbert, AZ 85233 sell for?
632 W Horseshoe AVE, Gilbert, AZ 85233 sold for $540,000 on 05/19/2026.
When did 632 W Horseshoe AVE, Gilbert, AZ 85233 sell?
The transfer of 632 W Horseshoe AVE, Gilbert, AZ 85233 was recorded on in Maricopa County, AZ.
Who sold 632 W Horseshoe AVE, Gilbert, AZ 85233?
632 W Horseshoe AVE, Gilbert, AZ 85233 was listed by Roberta M Joseph, Simply Real Estate.
Who represented the buyer of 632 W Horseshoe AVE, Gilbert, AZ 85233?
The buyer of 632 W Horseshoe AVE, Gilbert, AZ 85233 was represented by HomeSmart.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 632 W Horseshoe AVE, Gilbert, AZ 85233?
632 W Horseshoe AVE, Gilbert, AZ 85233 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 632 W Horseshoe AVE, Gilbert, AZ 85233?
632 W Horseshoe AVE, Gilbert, AZ 85233 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1993.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Gilbert?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Maricopa County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Maricopa County, Arizona recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Roberta M Joseph already closed this one. There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Maricopa County, AZ right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Maricopa County, AZ. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Gilbert, AZ. All refresh daily.
Start with Gilbert, AZ pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
