Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2042 Cosnina DR, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403 — Sold $322,019
2042 Cosnina DR, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403
Another foreclosure property closed in Mohave County, AZ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2042 Cosnina DR, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403
Final sold price
SOLD$322,019
What sold at 2042 Cosnina DR, and for how much?
2042 Cosnina DR, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403 sold for $322,019 on June 30, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,321 sq ft, built in 1985. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Mohave County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2042 Cosnina DR, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $322,019 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,321 sq ft |
| Year built | 1985 |
| County | Mohave County, AZ |
| APN | 107-03-002 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Mohave County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2042 Cosnina DR, Lake Havasu City AZ 86403
Property profile
- Address
- 2042 Cosnina DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Lake Havasu City, AZ, 86403
- County
- Mohave County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1985
- APN
- 107-03-002
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/25/2026 at 11:00 AM — 401 E SPRING ST, KINGMAN
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2042 COSNINA DR, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $30,746
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$244Calculated from a 1,321 sq ft building and $322,019 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1047%Sold price was 1047% of the $30,746 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 9,148 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2042 Cosnina DR, Lake Havasu City AZ 86403 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Mohave County, Arizona. The home closed at $322,019. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2042 Cosnina DR, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403 sell for?
2042 Cosnina DR, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403 sold for $322,019 on 06/30/2026.
When did 2042 Cosnina DR, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403 sell?
The transfer of 2042 Cosnina DR, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403 was recorded on in Mohave County, AZ.
Who sold 2042 Cosnina DR, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2042 Cosnina DR, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403.
Who represented the buyer of 2042 Cosnina DR, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2042 Cosnina DR, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2042 Cosnina DR, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403?
2042 Cosnina DR, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2042 Cosnina DR, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403?
2042 Cosnina DR, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1985.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lake Havasu City?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Mohave County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Mohave County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Mohave County, Arizona record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Lake Havasu City, AZ means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Mohave County, AZ pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Lake Havasu City, AZ is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Mohave County, AZ owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Lake Havasu City, AZ on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
