Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3358 N Purple Sage DR, Kingman, AZ 86401 — Sold $300,000
3358 N Purple Sage DR, Kingman, AZ 86401
Another foreclosure property closed in Mohave County, AZ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3358 N Purple Sage DR, Kingman, AZ 86401
Final sold price
SOLD$300,000
What sold at 3358 N Purple Sage DR, and for how much?
3358 N Purple Sage DR, Kingman, AZ 86401 sold for $300,000 on July 16, 2026. The property is a residential, 2,176 sq ft, built in 2009. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Mohave County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3358 N Purple Sage DR, Kingman, AZ 86401 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $300,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 2,176 sq ft |
| Year built | 2009 |
| County | Mohave County, AZ |
| APN | 352-41-004 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Mohave County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3358 N Purple Sage DR, Kingman AZ 86401
Property profile
- Address
- 3358 N Purple Sage DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Kingman, AZ, 86401
- County
- Mohave County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- Year built
- 2009
- APN
- 352-41-004
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/13/2026 at 10:00 AM — 401 EAST SPRING STREET, KINGMAN
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3358 N PURPLE SAGE DR, Kingman, AZ 86401
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $13,163
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$138Calculated from a 2,176 sq ft building and $300,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value2279%Sold price was 2279% of the $13,163 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
3358 N Purple Sage DR, Kingman AZ 86401 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Mohave County, Arizona. The home closed at $300,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3358 N Purple Sage DR, Kingman, AZ 86401 sell for?
3358 N Purple Sage DR, Kingman, AZ 86401 sold for $300,000 on 07/16/2026.
When did 3358 N Purple Sage DR, Kingman, AZ 86401 sell?
The transfer of 3358 N Purple Sage DR, Kingman, AZ 86401 was recorded on in Mohave County, AZ.
Who sold 3358 N Purple Sage DR, Kingman, AZ 86401?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3358 N Purple Sage DR, Kingman, AZ 86401.
Who represented the buyer of 3358 N Purple Sage DR, Kingman, AZ 86401?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3358 N Purple Sage DR, Kingman, AZ 86401.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3358 N Purple Sage DR, Kingman, AZ 86401?
3358 N Purple Sage DR, Kingman, AZ 86401 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3358 N Purple Sage DR, Kingman, AZ 86401?
3358 N Purple Sage DR, Kingman, AZ 86401 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. It was built in 2009.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Kingman?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Mohave County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Mohave County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Mohave County, Arizona record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Kingman, AZ means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Mohave County, AZ pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Mohave County, AZ as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Kingman, AZ. All of them refresh daily.
The next Kingman, AZ seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
