Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

7733 S Valley Parkway CT, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440 — Sold $247,070

7733 S Valley Parkway CT, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

Another foreclosure property closed in Mohave County, AZ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 7733 S Valley Parkway CT, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440 in Mohave County, AZ

7733 S Valley Parkway CT, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

Final sold price

SOLD

$247,070

1,691 sq ft Lot 9,324 sq ft

What sold at 7733 S Valley Parkway CT, and for how much?

7733 S Valley Parkway CT, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440 sold for $247,070 on June 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,691 sq ft, built in 2000. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Mohave County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 7733 S Valley Parkway CT, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
Address 7733 S Valley Parkway CT, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
Sold price $247,070
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,691 sq ft
Year built 2000
County Mohave County, AZ
APN 225-53-029
Foreclosure filing Notice of Trustee Sale
Case number 19-1103-01

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Mohave County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 7733 S Valley Parkway CT, Mohave Valley AZ 86440

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Mohave Valley, AZ, 86440
County
Mohave County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Rural Residence (Agricultural)
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
2000
APN
225-53-029

Scheduled auction

Auction
03/09/2026 at 10:00 AM — 401 EAST SPRING STREET, KINGMAN
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

7733 S VALLEY PARKWAY CT, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Trustee Sale
Case number
19-1103-01
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$28,640

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$146Calculated from a 1,691 sq ft building and $247,070 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value863%Sold price was 863% of the $28,640 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio18%Building footprint covers about 18% of the 9,324 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

7733 S Valley Parkway CT, Mohave Valley AZ 86440 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Mohave County, Arizona. The home closed at $247,070. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 7733 S Valley Parkway CT, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440 sell for?

7733 S Valley Parkway CT, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440 sold for $247,070 on 06/10/2026.

When did 7733 S Valley Parkway CT, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440 sell?

The transfer of 7733 S Valley Parkway CT, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440 was recorded on in Mohave County, AZ.

Who sold 7733 S Valley Parkway CT, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7733 S Valley Parkway CT, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440.

Who represented the buyer of 7733 S Valley Parkway CT, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7733 S Valley Parkway CT, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 7733 S Valley Parkway CT, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440?

7733 S Valley Parkway CT, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.

What kind of property is 7733 S Valley Parkway CT, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440?

7733 S Valley Parkway CT, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Rural Residence (Agricultural). The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2000.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Mohave Valley?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Mohave County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Mohave County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Mohave County, Arizona recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Mohave Valley, AZ agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Mohave County, AZ pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Mohave County, AZ. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Mohave Valley, AZ. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Mohave Valley, AZ pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 7733 S Valley Parkway CT are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Mohave County, Arizona public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Mohave Valley, AZ Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Mohave Valley, AZ

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.