Angelica Bolan-Ervin closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
599 W Vah Ki Inn RD, Coolidge, AZ 85128 — Sold $110,000 by Angelica Bolan-Ervin
599 W Vah Ki Inn RD, Coolidge, AZ 85128
Another foreclosure listing closed by Angelica Bolan-Ervin in Pinal County, AZ.
599 W Vah Ki Inn RD, Coolidge, AZ 85128
Final sold price
SOLD$110,000
What sold at 599 W Vah Ki Inn RD, and for how much?
599 W Vah Ki Inn RD, Coolidge, AZ 85128 sold for $110,000 on August 7, 2026. The listing was handled by Angelica Bolan-Ervin of RE/MAX A Bar Z Realty. The property is a residential, 1,710 sq ft, built in 1946. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Pinal County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 599 W Vah Ki Inn RD, Coolidge, AZ 85128 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $110,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,710 sq ft |
| Year built | 1946 |
| County | Pinal County, AZ |
| Listing agent | Angelica Bolan-Ervin, RE/MAX A Bar Z Realty |
| APN | 204-06-0030 |
| MLS # | 7059356 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pinal County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 599 W Vah Ki Inn RD, Coolidge AZ 85128
Property profile
- Address
- 599 W Vah Ki Inn RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Coolidge, AZ, 85128
- County
- Pinal County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 1946
- APN
- 204-06-0030
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/30/2026 at 10:00 AM — 971 JASON LOPEZ CIRCLE, FLORENCE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
599 W VAH KI INN RD, Coolidge, AZ 85128
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $20,429
- MLS #
- 7059356
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$64Calculated from a 1,710 sq ft building and $110,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value538%Sold price was 538% of the $20,429 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio8%Building footprint covers about 8% of the 20,250 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Angelica Bolan-Ervin of RE/MAX A Bar Z Realty and HomeSmart got 599 W Vah Ki Inn RD, Coolidge AZ 85128 in Coolidge through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $110,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
- Angelica Bolan-Ervin, RE/MAX A Bar Z Realty
- HomeSmart
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 599 W Vah Ki Inn RD, Coolidge, AZ 85128 sell for?
599 W Vah Ki Inn RD, Coolidge, AZ 85128 sold for $110,000 on 08/07/2026.
When did 599 W Vah Ki Inn RD, Coolidge, AZ 85128 sell?
The transfer of 599 W Vah Ki Inn RD, Coolidge, AZ 85128 was recorded on in Pinal County, AZ.
Who sold 599 W Vah Ki Inn RD, Coolidge, AZ 85128?
599 W Vah Ki Inn RD, Coolidge, AZ 85128 was listed by Angelica Bolan-Ervin, RE/MAX A Bar Z Realty.
Who represented the buyer of 599 W Vah Ki Inn RD, Coolidge, AZ 85128?
The buyer of 599 W Vah Ki Inn RD, Coolidge, AZ 85128 was represented by HomeSmart.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 599 W Vah Ki Inn RD, Coolidge, AZ 85128?
599 W Vah Ki Inn RD, Coolidge, AZ 85128 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 599 W Vah Ki Inn RD, Coolidge, AZ 85128?
599 W Vah Ki Inn RD, Coolidge, AZ 85128 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1946.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Coolidge?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Pinal County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pinal County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Pinal County, Arizona recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Angelica Bolan-Ervin already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Pinal County, AZ and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Coolidge, AZ.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Pinal County, AZ. Agents working Coolidge, AZ usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Coolidge, AZ pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
