Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
39567 Knollglen LN, Squaw Valley, CA 93675 — Sold $280,982
39567 Knollglen LN, Squaw Valley, CA 93675
Another foreclosure property closed in Fresno County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
39567 Knollglen LN, Squaw Valley, CA 93675
Final sold price
SOLD$280,982
What sold at 39567 Knollglen LN, and for how much?
39567 Knollglen LN, Squaw Valley, CA 93675 sold for $280,982 on July 15, 2026. The property is a residential. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Fresno County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 39567 Knollglen LN, Squaw Valley, CA 93675 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $280,982 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| County | Fresno County, CA |
| APN | 190-390-39 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fresno County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 39567 Knollglen LN, Squaw Valley CA 93675
Property profile
- Address
- 39567 Knollglen LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Squaw Valley, CA, 93675
- County
- Fresno County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- APN
- 190-390-39
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/20/2026 at 10:30 AM — 1100 VAN NESS, FRESNO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
39567 KNOLLGLEN LN, Squaw Valley, CA 93675
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $269,080
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $58,495
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value480%Sold price was 480% of the $58,495 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price96%Recorded unpaid balance was 96% of the $280,982 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
39567 Knollglen LN, Squaw Valley CA 93675 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Fresno County, California. The home closed at $280,982. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 39567 Knollglen LN, Squaw Valley, CA 93675 sell for?
39567 Knollglen LN, Squaw Valley, CA 93675 sold for $280,982 on 07/15/2026.
When did 39567 Knollglen LN, Squaw Valley, CA 93675 sell?
The transfer of 39567 Knollglen LN, Squaw Valley, CA 93675 was recorded on in Fresno County, CA.
Who sold 39567 Knollglen LN, Squaw Valley, CA 93675?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 39567 Knollglen LN, Squaw Valley, CA 93675.
Who represented the buyer of 39567 Knollglen LN, Squaw Valley, CA 93675?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 39567 Knollglen LN, Squaw Valley, CA 93675.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 39567 Knollglen LN, Squaw Valley, CA 93675?
39567 Knollglen LN, Squaw Valley, CA 93675 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 39567 Knollglen LN, Squaw Valley, CA 93675?
39567 Knollglen LN, Squaw Valley, CA 93675 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Squaw Valley?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Fresno County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fresno County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Fresno County, California recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Fresno County, CA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Squaw Valley, CA.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Squaw Valley, CA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Fresno County, CA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Squaw Valley, CA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
