Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

161 Panorama DR, Kernville, CA 93238 — Sold in Foreclosure

161 Panorama DR, Kernville, CA 93238

Another foreclosure property closed in Kern County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 161 Panorama DR, Kernville, CA 93238 in Kern County, CA

161 Panorama DR, Kernville, CA 93238

What sold at 161 Panorama DR, and for how much?

161 Panorama DR, Kernville, CA 93238 last changed hands on June 30, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,253 sq ft, built in 1964. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Kern County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 161 Panorama DR, Kernville, CA 93238
Address 161 Panorama DR, Kernville, CA 93238
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,253 sq ft
Year built 1964
County Kern County, CA
APN 082-080-17-00-2
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Kern County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 161 Panorama DR, Kernville CA 93238

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Kernville, CA, 93238
County
Kern County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bed · 1 bath
Building area
1,253 sq ft
Lot area
26,571 sq ft
Year built
1964
APN
082-080-17-00-2

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/20/2026 at 10:00 AM — 1501 TRUXTUN AVENUE, BAKERSFIELD
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

PO BOX 995, Kernville, CA 93238

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$740,236
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$209,989

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio5%Building footprint covers about 5% of the 26,571 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

161 Panorama DR, Kernville CA 93238 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Kern County, California. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 161 Panorama DR, Kernville, CA 93238 sell for?

The sale price for 161 Panorama DR, Kernville, CA 93238 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/30/2026.

When did 161 Panorama DR, Kernville, CA 93238 sell?

The transfer of 161 Panorama DR, Kernville, CA 93238 was recorded on in Kern County, CA.

Who sold 161 Panorama DR, Kernville, CA 93238?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 161 Panorama DR, Kernville, CA 93238.

Who represented the buyer of 161 Panorama DR, Kernville, CA 93238?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 161 Panorama DR, Kernville, CA 93238.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 161 Panorama DR, Kernville, CA 93238?

161 Panorama DR, Kernville, CA 93238 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 161 Panorama DR, Kernville, CA 93238?

161 Panorama DR, Kernville, CA 93238 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1964.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Kernville?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Kern County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Kern County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Kern County, California recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Kernville, CA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Kern County, CA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Kernville, CA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Kern County, CA owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Kernville, CA on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 161 Panorama DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Kern County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Kernville, CA Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

The same Kern County, CA parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.