Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
10142 E Avenue R14, Littlerock, CA 93543 — Sold $359,100
10142 E Avenue R14, Littlerock, CA 93543
Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
10142 E Avenue R14, Littlerock, CA 93543
Final sold price
SOLD$359,100
What sold at 10142 E Avenue R14, and for how much?
10142 E Avenue R14, Littlerock, CA 93543 sold for $359,100 on May 26, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,300 sq ft, built in 1966. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 10142 E Avenue R14, Littlerock, CA 93543 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $359,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,300 sq ft |
| Year built | 1966 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| APN | 3041-001-029 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 10142 E Avenue R14, Littlerock CA 93543
Property profile
- Address
- 10142 E Avenue R14
- City / state / ZIP
- Littlerock, CA, 93543
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1966
- APN
- 3041-001-029
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/04/2026 at 11:00 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMONA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
10142 E AVENUE R14, Littlerock, CA 93543
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $435,838
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $154,948
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$276Calculated from a 1,300 sq ft building and $359,100 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value232%Sold price was 232% of the $154,948 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price121%Recorded unpaid balance was 121% of the $359,100 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio3%Building footprint covers about 3% of the 39,560 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
10142 E Avenue R14, Littlerock CA 93543 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $359,100. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 10142 E Avenue R14, Littlerock, CA 93543 sell for?
10142 E Avenue R14, Littlerock, CA 93543 sold for $359,100 on 05/26/2026.
When did 10142 E Avenue R14, Littlerock, CA 93543 sell?
The transfer of 10142 E Avenue R14, Littlerock, CA 93543 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 10142 E Avenue R14, Littlerock, CA 93543?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10142 E Avenue R14, Littlerock, CA 93543.
Who represented the buyer of 10142 E Avenue R14, Littlerock, CA 93543?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10142 E Avenue R14, Littlerock, CA 93543.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 10142 E Avenue R14, Littlerock, CA 93543?
10142 E Avenue R14, Littlerock, CA 93543 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 10142 E Avenue R14, Littlerock, CA 93543?
10142 E Avenue R14, Littlerock, CA 93543 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1966.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Littlerock?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Los Angeles County, California recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Los Angeles County, CA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Littlerock, CA.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Los Angeles County, CA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Littlerock, CA. All refresh daily.
Start with Littlerock, CA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
