Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1061 Harbor Heights DR UNIT B, Harbor City, CA 90710 — Sold $161,692
1061 Harbor Heights DR UNIT B, Harbor City, CA 90710
Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1061 Harbor Heights DR UNIT B, Harbor City, CA 90710
Final sold price
SOLD$161,692
What sold at 1061 Harbor Heights DR UNIT B, and for how much?
1061 Harbor Heights DR UNIT B, Harbor City, CA 90710 sold for $161,692 on May 29, 2026. The property is a vacant land, 1,434 sq ft. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1061 Harbor Heights DR UNIT B, Harbor City, CA 90710 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $161,692 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| Building area | 1,434 sq ft |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| APN | 8940-345-095 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1061 Harbor Heights DR UNIT B, Harbor City CA 90710
Property profile
- City / state / ZIP
- Harbor City, CA, 90710
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Possessory Interest (misc.)
- APN
- 8940-345-095
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/24/2026 at 10:00 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMONA
- Minimum bid
- $158,667
Mailing address
1061 HARBOR HEIGHTS DR #B, Harbor City, CA 90710
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $470,693
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$113Calculated from a 1,434 sq ft building and $161,692 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value34%Sold price was 34% of the $470,693 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid102%Final sold price compared to the $158,667 scheduled auction minimum bid.
About this foreclosure sale
1061 Harbor Heights DR UNIT B, Harbor City CA 90710 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $161,692. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1061 Harbor Heights DR UNIT B, Harbor City, CA 90710 sell for?
1061 Harbor Heights DR UNIT B, Harbor City, CA 90710 sold for $161,692 on 05/29/2026.
When did 1061 Harbor Heights DR UNIT B, Harbor City, CA 90710 sell?
The transfer of 1061 Harbor Heights DR UNIT B, Harbor City, CA 90710 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 1061 Harbor Heights DR UNIT B, Harbor City, CA 90710?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1061 Harbor Heights DR UNIT B, Harbor City, CA 90710.
Who represented the buyer of 1061 Harbor Heights DR UNIT B, Harbor City, CA 90710?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1061 Harbor Heights DR UNIT B, Harbor City, CA 90710.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1061 Harbor Heights DR UNIT B, Harbor City, CA 90710?
1061 Harbor Heights DR UNIT B, Harbor City, CA 90710 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1061 Harbor Heights DR UNIT B, Harbor City, CA 90710?
1061 Harbor Heights DR UNIT B, Harbor City, CA 90710 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Possessory Interest (misc.).
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Harbor City?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Los Angeles County, California recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Harbor City, CA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Los Angeles County, CA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Los Angeles County, CA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Harbor City, CA. All refresh daily.
Start with Harbor City, CA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
