Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1100 Wilshire BLVD APT 2207, Los Angeles, CA 90017 — Sold in Foreclosure
1100 Wilshire BLVD APT 2207, Los Angeles, CA 90017
Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1100 Wilshire BLVD APT 2207, Los Angeles, CA 90017
What sold at 1100 Wilshire BLVD APT 2207, and for how much?
1100 Wilshire BLVD APT 2207, Los Angeles, CA 90017 last changed hands on July 2, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 1 bed, 1 bath, 800 sq ft, built in 1986. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1100 Wilshire BLVD APT 2207, Los Angeles, CA 90017 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 800 sq ft |
| Year built | 1986 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| APN | 5143-029-064 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1100 Wilshire BLVD APT 2207, Los Angeles CA 90017
Property profile
- Address
- 1100 Wilshire BLVD APT 2207
- City / state / ZIP
- Los Angeles, CA, 90017
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 1 bed · 1 bath
- Building area
- 800 sq ft
- Lot area
- 27,098 sq ft
- Year built
- 1986
- APN
- 5143-029-064
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/08/2026 at 9:00 AM — 13111 SYCAMORE DRIVE, NORWALK
- Minimum bid
- $596,524
Mailing address
1100 WILSHIRE BLVD #2207, Los Angeles, CA 90017
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $546,210
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio3%Building footprint covers about 3% of the 27,098 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1100 Wilshire BLVD APT 2207, Los Angeles CA 90017 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1100 Wilshire BLVD APT 2207, Los Angeles, CA 90017 sell for?
The sale price for 1100 Wilshire BLVD APT 2207, Los Angeles, CA 90017 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/02/2026.
When did 1100 Wilshire BLVD APT 2207, Los Angeles, CA 90017 sell?
The transfer of 1100 Wilshire BLVD APT 2207, Los Angeles, CA 90017 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 1100 Wilshire BLVD APT 2207, Los Angeles, CA 90017?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1100 Wilshire BLVD APT 2207, Los Angeles, CA 90017.
Who represented the buyer of 1100 Wilshire BLVD APT 2207, Los Angeles, CA 90017?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1100 Wilshire BLVD APT 2207, Los Angeles, CA 90017.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1100 Wilshire BLVD APT 2207, Los Angeles, CA 90017?
1100 Wilshire BLVD APT 2207, Los Angeles, CA 90017 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1100 Wilshire BLVD APT 2207, Los Angeles, CA 90017?
1100 Wilshire BLVD APT 2207, Los Angeles, CA 90017 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 1 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1986.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Los Angeles?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Los Angeles County, California recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Los Angeles, CA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Los Angeles County, CA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Los Angeles County, CA, refreshed daily.
The next Los Angeles, CA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
