Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

14559 Blaine AVE, Bellflower, CA 90706 — Sold $635,500

14559 Blaine AVE, Bellflower, CA 90706

Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 14559 Blaine AVE, Bellflower, CA 90706 in Los Angeles County, CA

14559 Blaine AVE, Bellflower, CA 90706

Final sold price

SOLD

$635,500

1,707 sq ft Lot 5,779 sq ft

What sold at 14559 Blaine AVE, and for how much?

14559 Blaine AVE, Bellflower, CA 90706 sold for $635,500 on June 18, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 1 bath, 1,707 sq ft, built in 1954. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 14559 Blaine AVE, Bellflower, CA 90706
Address 14559 Blaine AVE, Bellflower, CA 90706
Sold price $635,500
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,707 sq ft
Year built 1954
County Los Angeles County, CA
APN 6277-022-021
Foreclosure filing Notice of Trustee Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 14559 Blaine AVE, Bellflower CA 90706

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Bellflower, CA, 90706
County
Los Angeles County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1954
APN
6277-022-021

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/22/2026 at 11:00 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMONA
Minimum bid
$323,158

Mailing address

14559 BLAINE AVE, Bellflower, CA 90706

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Trustee Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$782,350

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$372Calculated from a 1,707 sq ft building and $635,500 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value81%Sold price was 81% of the $782,350 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid197%Final sold price compared to the $323,158 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Building-to-lot ratio30%Building footprint covers about 30% of the 5,779 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

14559 Blaine AVE, Bellflower CA 90706 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $635,500. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 14559 Blaine AVE, Bellflower, CA 90706 sell for?

14559 Blaine AVE, Bellflower, CA 90706 sold for $635,500 on 06/18/2026.

When did 14559 Blaine AVE, Bellflower, CA 90706 sell?

The transfer of 14559 Blaine AVE, Bellflower, CA 90706 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.

Who sold 14559 Blaine AVE, Bellflower, CA 90706?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14559 Blaine AVE, Bellflower, CA 90706.

Who represented the buyer of 14559 Blaine AVE, Bellflower, CA 90706?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14559 Blaine AVE, Bellflower, CA 90706.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 14559 Blaine AVE, Bellflower, CA 90706?

14559 Blaine AVE, Bellflower, CA 90706 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.

What kind of property is 14559 Blaine AVE, Bellflower, CA 90706?

14559 Blaine AVE, Bellflower, CA 90706 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1954.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Bellflower?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Los Angeles County, California recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Los Angeles County, CA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Bellflower, CA.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Bellflower, CA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Los Angeles County, CA owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Bellflower, CA on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 14559 Blaine AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Los Angeles County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Bellflower, CA Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Los Angeles County, CA pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.