Michael Bovshow closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
15628 Lancelot AVE, Norwalk, CA 90650 — Sold $925,000 by Michael Bovshow
15628 Lancelot AVE, Norwalk, CA 90650
Another foreclosure listing closed by Michael Bovshow in Los Angeles County, CA.
15628 Lancelot AVE, Norwalk, CA 90650
Final sold price
SOLD$925,000
What sold at 15628 Lancelot AVE, and for how much?
15628 Lancelot AVE, Norwalk, CA 90650 sold for $925,000 on July 29, 2026. The listing was handled by Michael Bovshow of Trust Properties USA,Inc. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,771 sq ft, built in 1973. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 15628 Lancelot AVE, Norwalk, CA 90650 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $925,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,771 sq ft |
| Year built | 1973 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| Listing agent | Michael Bovshow, Trust Properties USA,Inc |
| APN | 8082-032-035 |
| MLS # | SR26076431 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 15628 Lancelot AVE, Norwalk CA 90650
Property profile
- Address
- 15628 Lancelot AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Norwalk, CA, 90650
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1973
- APN
- 8082-032-035
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/16/2026 at 9:00 AM — 13111 SYCAMORE DRIVE, NORWALK
- Minimum bid
- $303,698
Mailing address
15628 LANCELOT AVE, Norwalk, CA 90650
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $108,786
- MLS #
- SR26076431
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$522Calculated from a 1,771 sq ft building and $925,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value850%Sold price was 850% of the $108,786 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid305%Final sold price compared to the $303,698 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio36%Building footprint covers about 36% of the 4,985 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Michael Bovshow of Trust Properties USA,Inc and California Bridge Realty closed 15628 Lancelot AVE, Norwalk CA 90650 in Norwalk. The home closed at $925,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
- Michael Bovshow, Trust Properties USA,Inc
- California Bridge Realty
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 15628 Lancelot AVE, Norwalk, CA 90650 sell for?
15628 Lancelot AVE, Norwalk, CA 90650 sold for $925,000 on 07/29/2026.
When did 15628 Lancelot AVE, Norwalk, CA 90650 sell?
The transfer of 15628 Lancelot AVE, Norwalk, CA 90650 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 15628 Lancelot AVE, Norwalk, CA 90650?
15628 Lancelot AVE, Norwalk, CA 90650 was listed by Michael Bovshow, Trust Properties USA,Inc.
Who represented the buyer of 15628 Lancelot AVE, Norwalk, CA 90650?
The buyer of 15628 Lancelot AVE, Norwalk, CA 90650 was represented by California Bridge Realty.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 15628 Lancelot AVE, Norwalk, CA 90650?
15628 Lancelot AVE, Norwalk, CA 90650 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 15628 Lancelot AVE, Norwalk, CA 90650?
15628 Lancelot AVE, Norwalk, CA 90650 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1973.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Norwalk?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Los Angeles County, California recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Michael Bovshow already closed this one. Most Norwalk, CA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Los Angeles County, CA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Los Angeles County, CA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Norwalk, CA. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Norwalk, CA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
