Jacqueline Orzechowski closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
15676 Olive Branch DR, La Mirada, CA 90638 — Sold $1,655,000 by Jacqueline Orzechowski
15676 Olive Branch DR, La Mirada, CA 90638
Another foreclosure listing closed by Jacqueline Orzechowski in Los Angeles County, CA.
15676 Olive Branch DR, La Mirada, CA 90638
Final sold price
SOLD$1,655,000
What sold at 15676 Olive Branch DR, and for how much?
15676 Olive Branch DR, La Mirada, CA 90638 sold for $1,655,000 on July 31, 2026. The listing was handled by Jacqueline Orzechowski of T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 3 bath, 2,557 sq ft, built in 1974. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 15676 Olive Branch DR, La Mirada, CA 90638 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $1,655,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 5 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,557 sq ft |
| Year built | 1974 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| Listing agent | Jacqueline Orzechowski, T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants |
| APN | 8038-036-016 |
| MLS # | PW26136210 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 15676 Olive Branch DR, La Mirada CA 90638
Property profile
- Address
- 15676 Olive Branch DR
- City / state / ZIP
- La Mirada, CA, 90638
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 5 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 1974
- APN
- 8038-036-016
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/09/2026 at 11:00 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMONA
- Minimum bid
- $336,007
Mailing address
15676 OLIVE BRANCH DR, La Mirada, CA 90638
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $507,742
- MLS #
- PW26136210
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$647Calculated from a 2,557 sq ft building and $1,655,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value326%Sold price was 326% of the $507,742 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid493%Final sold price compared to the $336,007 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio17%Building footprint covers about 17% of the 14,803 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Jacqueline Orzechowski of T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants and College Park Realty got 15676 Olive Branch DR, La Mirada CA 90638 in La Mirada through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $1,655,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
- Jacqueline Orzechowski, T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants
- College Park Realty
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 15676 Olive Branch DR, La Mirada, CA 90638 sell for?
15676 Olive Branch DR, La Mirada, CA 90638 sold for $1,655,000 on 07/31/2026.
When did 15676 Olive Branch DR, La Mirada, CA 90638 sell?
The transfer of 15676 Olive Branch DR, La Mirada, CA 90638 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 15676 Olive Branch DR, La Mirada, CA 90638?
15676 Olive Branch DR, La Mirada, CA 90638 was listed by Jacqueline Orzechowski, T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants.
Who represented the buyer of 15676 Olive Branch DR, La Mirada, CA 90638?
The buyer of 15676 Olive Branch DR, La Mirada, CA 90638 was represented by College Park Realty.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 15676 Olive Branch DR, La Mirada, CA 90638?
15676 Olive Branch DR, La Mirada, CA 90638 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 15676 Olive Branch DR, La Mirada, CA 90638?
15676 Olive Branch DR, La Mirada, CA 90638 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1974.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near La Mirada?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Los Angeles County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Jacqueline Orzechowski already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Los Angeles County, CA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in La Mirada, CA.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Los Angeles County, CA, refreshed daily.
Open the La Mirada, CA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
