Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
16549 Mossdale AVE, Lake Los Angeles, CA 93535 — Sold in Foreclosure
16549 Mossdale AVE, Lake Los Angeles, CA 93535
Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
16549 Mossdale AVE, Lake Los Angeles, CA 93535
What sold at 16549 Mossdale AVE, and for how much?
16549 Mossdale AVE, Lake Los Angeles, CA 93535 last changed hands on June 4, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,296 sq ft, built in 1987. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 16549 Mossdale AVE, Lake Los Angeles, CA 93535 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,296 sq ft |
| Year built | 1987 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| APN | 3070-027-004 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 16549 Mossdale AVE, Lake Los Angeles CA 93535
Property profile
- Address
- 16549 Mossdale AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Lake Los Angeles, CA, 93535
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,296 sq ft
- Lot area
- 31,911 sq ft
- Year built
- 1987
- APN
- 3070-027-004
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/15/2026 at 10:00 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMONA
- Minimum bid
- $341,017
Mailing address
16549 MOSSDALE AVE, Lake Los Angeles, CA 93535
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $387,600
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio4%Building footprint covers about 4% of the 31,911 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
16549 Mossdale AVE, Lake Los Angeles CA 93535 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 16549 Mossdale AVE, Lake Los Angeles, CA 93535 sell for?
The sale price for 16549 Mossdale AVE, Lake Los Angeles, CA 93535 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/04/2026.
When did 16549 Mossdale AVE, Lake Los Angeles, CA 93535 sell?
The transfer of 16549 Mossdale AVE, Lake Los Angeles, CA 93535 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 16549 Mossdale AVE, Lake Los Angeles, CA 93535?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 16549 Mossdale AVE, Lake Los Angeles, CA 93535.
Who represented the buyer of 16549 Mossdale AVE, Lake Los Angeles, CA 93535?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 16549 Mossdale AVE, Lake Los Angeles, CA 93535.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 16549 Mossdale AVE, Lake Los Angeles, CA 93535?
16549 Mossdale AVE, Lake Los Angeles, CA 93535 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 16549 Mossdale AVE, Lake Los Angeles, CA 93535?
16549 Mossdale AVE, Lake Los Angeles, CA 93535 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1987.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lake Los Angeles?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Los Angeles County, California recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Lake Los Angeles, CA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Los Angeles County, CA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Lake Los Angeles, CA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Los Angeles County, CA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Lake Los Angeles, CA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
