Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2021 W Jefferson BLVD, Los Angeles, CA 90018 — Sold $2,261,587
2021 W Jefferson BLVD, Los Angeles, CA 90018
Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2021 W Jefferson BLVD, Los Angeles, CA 90018
Final sold price
SOLD$2,261,587
What sold at 2021 W Jefferson BLVD, and for how much?
2021 W Jefferson BLVD, Los Angeles, CA 90018 sold for $2,261,587 on June 10, 2026. The property is a commercial, 2 bed, 6,159 sq ft, built in 1953. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2021 W Jefferson BLVD, Los Angeles, CA 90018 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $2,261,587 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Commercial |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed |
| Building area | 6,159 sq ft |
| Year built | 1953 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| APN | 5052-023-005 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2021 W Jefferson BLVD, Los Angeles CA 90018
Property profile
- Address
- 2021 W Jefferson BLVD
- City / state / ZIP
- Los Angeles, CA, 90018
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Commercial
- Land use
- Comm/Ofc/Res Mixed Use
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed
- Year built
- 1953
- APN
- 5052-023-005
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/27/2026 at 11:00 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMONA
- Minimum bid
- $2,236,260
Mailing address
8581 SANTA MONICA BLVD #412, Los Angeles, CA 90069
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $1,617,497
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$367Calculated from a 6,159 sq ft building and $2,261,587 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value140%Sold price was 140% of the $1,617,497 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid101%Final sold price compared to the $2,236,260 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio59%Building footprint covers about 59% of the 10,409 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2021 W Jefferson BLVD, Los Angeles CA 90018 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $2,261,587. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2021 W Jefferson BLVD, Los Angeles, CA 90018 sell for?
2021 W Jefferson BLVD, Los Angeles, CA 90018 sold for $2,261,587 on 06/10/2026.
When did 2021 W Jefferson BLVD, Los Angeles, CA 90018 sell?
The transfer of 2021 W Jefferson BLVD, Los Angeles, CA 90018 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 2021 W Jefferson BLVD, Los Angeles, CA 90018?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2021 W Jefferson BLVD, Los Angeles, CA 90018.
Who represented the buyer of 2021 W Jefferson BLVD, Los Angeles, CA 90018?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2021 W Jefferson BLVD, Los Angeles, CA 90018.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2021 W Jefferson BLVD, Los Angeles, CA 90018?
2021 W Jefferson BLVD, Los Angeles, CA 90018 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2021 W Jefferson BLVD, Los Angeles, CA 90018?
2021 W Jefferson BLVD, Los Angeles, CA 90018 is recorded as Commercial. Its land-use classification is Comm/Ofc/Res Mixed Use. The record lists 2 bed. It was built in 1953.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Los Angeles?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Los Angeles County, California recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Los Angeles County, CA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Los Angeles County, CA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Los Angeles, CA. All refresh daily.
Open the Los Angeles, CA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
