Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

23732 Zuniga RD, Topanga, CA 90290 — Sold $4,500,000

23732 Zuniga RD, Topanga, CA 90290

Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 23732 Zuniga RD, Topanga, CA 90290 in Los Angeles County, CA

23732 Zuniga RD, Topanga, CA 90290

Final sold price

SOLD

$4,500,000

Lot 1,551,869 sq ft

What sold at 23732 Zuniga RD, and for how much?

23732 Zuniga RD, Topanga, CA 90290 sold for $4,500,000 on July 27, 2026. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 23732 Zuniga RD, Topanga, CA 90290
Address 23732 Zuniga RD, Topanga, CA 90290
Sold price $4,500,000
Sold date
Property type Vacant land
County Los Angeles County, CA
APN 4455-007-002
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 23732 Zuniga RD, Topanga CA 90290

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Topanga, CA, 90290
County
Los Angeles County
Property type
Vacant land
Land use
Residential-Vacant Land
APN
4455-007-002

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/02/2026 at 11:00 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMONA
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

23679 CALABASAS RD #PMB339, Calabasas, CA 91302

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$5,511,714
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$568,913

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold vs. assessed value791%Sold price was 791% of the $568,913 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price122%Recorded unpaid balance was 122% of the $4,500,000 sold price.

About this foreclosure sale

23732 Zuniga RD, Topanga CA 90290 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $4,500,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 23732 Zuniga RD, Topanga, CA 90290 sell for?

23732 Zuniga RD, Topanga, CA 90290 sold for $4,500,000 on 07/27/2026.

When did 23732 Zuniga RD, Topanga, CA 90290 sell?

The transfer of 23732 Zuniga RD, Topanga, CA 90290 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.

Who sold 23732 Zuniga RD, Topanga, CA 90290?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 23732 Zuniga RD, Topanga, CA 90290.

Who represented the buyer of 23732 Zuniga RD, Topanga, CA 90290?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 23732 Zuniga RD, Topanga, CA 90290.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 23732 Zuniga RD, Topanga, CA 90290?

23732 Zuniga RD, Topanga, CA 90290 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 23732 Zuniga RD, Topanga, CA 90290?

23732 Zuniga RD, Topanga, CA 90290 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Residential-Vacant Land.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Topanga?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Los Angeles County, California recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Topanga, CA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Los Angeles County, CA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Los Angeles County, CA, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Topanga, CA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 23732 Zuniga RD are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Los Angeles County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Topanga, CA Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

Pair Topanga, CA pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.