Douglas Lee closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
2703 Lincoln Park AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90031 — Sold $695,000 by Douglas Lee
2703 Lincoln Park AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90031
Another foreclosure listing closed by Douglas Lee in Los Angeles County, CA.
2703 Lincoln Park AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90031
Final sold price
SOLD$695,000
What sold at 2703 Lincoln Park AVE, and for how much?
2703 Lincoln Park AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90031 sold for $695,000 on May 28, 2026. The listing was handled by Douglas Lee of COMPASS. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 940 sq ft, built in 1922. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2703 Lincoln Park AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90031 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $695,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 940 sq ft |
| Year built | 1922 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| Listing agent | Douglas Lee, COMPASS |
| APN | 5208-023-009 |
| MLS # | AR26038124 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2703 Lincoln Park AVE, Los Angeles CA 90031
Property profile
- Address
- 2703 Lincoln Park AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Los Angeles, CA, 90031
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1922
- APN
- 5208-023-009
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/24/2026 at 10:00 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMONA
- Minimum bid
- $115,401
Mailing address
2703 LINCOLN PARK AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90031
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $524,945
- MLS #
- AR26038124
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$739Calculated from a 940 sq ft building and $695,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value132%Sold price was 132% of the $524,945 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid602%Final sold price compared to the $115,401 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio24%Building footprint covers about 24% of the 3,961 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Douglas Lee of COMPASS listed 2703 Lincoln Park AVE, Los Angeles CA 90031 in Los Angeles County, California, and Beach City Brokers represented Beach City Brokers on the buy side. The home closed at $695,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
- Douglas Lee, COMPASS
- Beach City Brokers
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2703 Lincoln Park AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90031 sell for?
2703 Lincoln Park AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90031 sold for $695,000 on 05/28/2026.
When did 2703 Lincoln Park AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90031 sell?
The transfer of 2703 Lincoln Park AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90031 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 2703 Lincoln Park AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90031?
2703 Lincoln Park AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90031 was listed by Douglas Lee, COMPASS.
Who represented the buyer of 2703 Lincoln Park AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90031?
The buyer of 2703 Lincoln Park AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90031 was represented by Beach City Brokers.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2703 Lincoln Park AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90031?
2703 Lincoln Park AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90031 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2703 Lincoln Park AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90031?
2703 Lincoln Park AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90031 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1922.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Los Angeles?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Los Angeles County, California recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Douglas Lee already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Los Angeles County, CA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Los Angeles, CA.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Los Angeles County, CA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Los Angeles, CA. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Los Angeles, CA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
