Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3032 W Milling ST, Lancaster, CA 93536 — Sold $320,004
3032 W Milling ST, Lancaster, CA 93536
Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3032 W Milling ST, Lancaster, CA 93536
Final sold price
SOLD$320,004
What sold at 3032 W Milling ST, and for how much?
3032 W Milling ST, Lancaster, CA 93536 sold for $320,004 on August 6, 2026. The property is a residential, 6 bed, 3 bath, 2,630 sq ft, built in 2004. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3032 W Milling ST, Lancaster, CA 93536 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $320,004 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 6 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,630 sq ft |
| Year built | 2004 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| APN | 3153-073-059 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3032 W Milling ST, Lancaster CA 93536
Property profile
- Address
- 3032 W Milling ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Lancaster, CA, 93536
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 6 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 2004
- APN
- 3153-073-059
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/10/2026 at 10:30 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMONA
- Minimum bid
- $296,730
Mailing address
6464 GAYNOR AVE, Van Nuys, CA 91406
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $532,725
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$122Calculated from a 2,630 sq ft building and $320,004 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value60%Sold price was 60% of the $532,725 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid108%Final sold price compared to the $296,730 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio33%Building footprint covers about 33% of the 7,889 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3032 W Milling ST, Lancaster CA 93536 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $320,004. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3032 W Milling ST, Lancaster, CA 93536 sell for?
3032 W Milling ST, Lancaster, CA 93536 sold for $320,004 on 08/06/2026.
When did 3032 W Milling ST, Lancaster, CA 93536 sell?
The transfer of 3032 W Milling ST, Lancaster, CA 93536 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 3032 W Milling ST, Lancaster, CA 93536?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3032 W Milling ST, Lancaster, CA 93536.
Who represented the buyer of 3032 W Milling ST, Lancaster, CA 93536?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3032 W Milling ST, Lancaster, CA 93536.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3032 W Milling ST, Lancaster, CA 93536?
3032 W Milling ST, Lancaster, CA 93536 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3032 W Milling ST, Lancaster, CA 93536?
3032 W Milling ST, Lancaster, CA 93536 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 6 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2004.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lancaster?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Los Angeles County, California recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Lancaster, CA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Los Angeles County, CA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Los Angeles County, CA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Lancaster, CA. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Lancaster, CA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
