Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
37671 San Ysidro WAY, Palmdale, CA 93550 — Sold $317,400
37671 San Ysidro WAY, Palmdale, CA 93550
Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
37671 San Ysidro WAY, Palmdale, CA 93550
Final sold price
SOLD$317,400
What sold at 37671 San Ysidro WAY, and for how much?
37671 San Ysidro WAY, Palmdale, CA 93550 sold for $317,400 on June 18, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 3 bath, 1,419 sq ft, built in 1984. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 37671 San Ysidro WAY, Palmdale, CA 93550 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $317,400 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 1,419 sq ft |
| Year built | 1984 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| APN | 3020-020-016 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 37671 San Ysidro WAY, Palmdale CA 93550
Property profile
- Address
- 37671 San Ysidro WAY
- City / state / ZIP
- Palmdale, CA, 93550
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 1984
- APN
- 3020-020-016
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/24/2026 at 10:30 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMONA
- Minimum bid
- $565,079
Mailing address
PO BOX 1557, Calipatria, CA 92233
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $504,072
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$224Calculated from a 1,419 sq ft building and $317,400 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value63%Sold price was 63% of the $504,072 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid56%Final sold price compared to the $565,079 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio32%Building footprint covers about 32% of the 4,372 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
37671 San Ysidro WAY, Palmdale CA 93550 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $317,400. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 37671 San Ysidro WAY, Palmdale, CA 93550 sell for?
37671 San Ysidro WAY, Palmdale, CA 93550 sold for $317,400 on 06/18/2026.
When did 37671 San Ysidro WAY, Palmdale, CA 93550 sell?
The transfer of 37671 San Ysidro WAY, Palmdale, CA 93550 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 37671 San Ysidro WAY, Palmdale, CA 93550?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 37671 San Ysidro WAY, Palmdale, CA 93550.
Who represented the buyer of 37671 San Ysidro WAY, Palmdale, CA 93550?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 37671 San Ysidro WAY, Palmdale, CA 93550.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 37671 San Ysidro WAY, Palmdale, CA 93550?
37671 San Ysidro WAY, Palmdale, CA 93550 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 37671 San Ysidro WAY, Palmdale, CA 93550?
37671 San Ysidro WAY, Palmdale, CA 93550 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1984.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Palmdale?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Los Angeles County, California recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Los Angeles County, CA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Palmdale, CA.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Palmdale, CA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Los Angeles County, CA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Palmdale, CA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
