Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4 Rancho Jurupa PL, Pomona, CA 91766 — Sold in Foreclosure
4 Rancho Jurupa PL, Pomona, CA 91766
Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4 Rancho Jurupa PL, Pomona, CA 91766
What sold at 4 Rancho Jurupa PL, and for how much?
4 Rancho Jurupa PL, Pomona, CA 91766 last changed hands on June 5, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 4 bath, 3,333 sq ft, built in 1984. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4 Rancho Jurupa PL, Pomona, CA 91766 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 4 bath |
| Building area | 3,333 sq ft |
| Year built | 1984 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| APN | 8704-026-019 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4 Rancho Jurupa PL, Pomona CA 91766
Property profile
- Address
- 4 Rancho Jurupa PL
- City / state / ZIP
- Pomona, CA, 91766
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 4 bath
- Building area
- 3,333 sq ft
- Lot area
- 14,991 sq ft
- Year built
- 1984
- APN
- 8704-026-019
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/02/2026 at 9:00 AM — 13111 SYCAMORE DRIVE, NORWALK
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
4 RANCHO JURUPA PL, Pomona, CA 91766
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $673,029
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $1,063,148
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio22%Building footprint covers about 22% of the 14,991 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4 Rancho Jurupa PL, Pomona CA 91766 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4 Rancho Jurupa PL, Pomona, CA 91766 sell for?
The sale price for 4 Rancho Jurupa PL, Pomona, CA 91766 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/05/2026.
When did 4 Rancho Jurupa PL, Pomona, CA 91766 sell?
The transfer of 4 Rancho Jurupa PL, Pomona, CA 91766 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 4 Rancho Jurupa PL, Pomona, CA 91766?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4 Rancho Jurupa PL, Pomona, CA 91766.
Who represented the buyer of 4 Rancho Jurupa PL, Pomona, CA 91766?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4 Rancho Jurupa PL, Pomona, CA 91766.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4 Rancho Jurupa PL, Pomona, CA 91766?
4 Rancho Jurupa PL, Pomona, CA 91766 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4 Rancho Jurupa PL, Pomona, CA 91766?
4 Rancho Jurupa PL, Pomona, CA 91766 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 4 bath. It was built in 1984.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Pomona?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Los Angeles County, California recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Pomona, CA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Los Angeles County, CA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Los Angeles County, CA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Pomona, CA. All refresh daily.
Start with Pomona, CA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
