Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4108 W 164Th ST, Lawndale, CA 90260 — Sold in Foreclosure
4108 W 164Th ST, Lawndale, CA 90260
Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4108 W 164Th ST, Lawndale, CA 90260
What sold at 4108 W 164Th ST, and for how much?
4108 W 164Th ST, Lawndale, CA 90260 last changed hands on July 21, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 1 bed, 1 bath, 813 sq ft, built in 1942. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4108 W 164Th ST, Lawndale, CA 90260 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 813 sq ft |
| Year built | 1942 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| APN | 4074-014-011 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4108 W 164Th ST, Lawndale CA 90260
Property profile
- Address
- 4108 W 164Th ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Lawndale, CA, 90260
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bed · 1 bath
- Building area
- 813 sq ft
- Lot area
- 5,334 sq ft
- Year built
- 1942
- APN
- 4074-014-011
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/21/2026 at 10:00 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMONA
- Minimum bid
- $457,697
Mailing address
4108 W 164TH ST, Lawndale, CA 90260
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $154,433
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 5,334 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4108 W 164Th ST, Lawndale CA 90260 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4108 W 164Th ST, Lawndale, CA 90260 sell for?
The sale price for 4108 W 164Th ST, Lawndale, CA 90260 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/21/2026.
When did 4108 W 164Th ST, Lawndale, CA 90260 sell?
The transfer of 4108 W 164Th ST, Lawndale, CA 90260 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 4108 W 164Th ST, Lawndale, CA 90260?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4108 W 164Th ST, Lawndale, CA 90260.
Who represented the buyer of 4108 W 164Th ST, Lawndale, CA 90260?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4108 W 164Th ST, Lawndale, CA 90260.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4108 W 164Th ST, Lawndale, CA 90260?
4108 W 164Th ST, Lawndale, CA 90260 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4108 W 164Th ST, Lawndale, CA 90260?
4108 W 164Th ST, Lawndale, CA 90260 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1942.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lawndale?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Los Angeles County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Lawndale, CA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Los Angeles County, CA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Lawndale, CA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Los Angeles County, CA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Lawndale, CA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
