Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/29/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Los Angeles County, CA or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Teresa Gorman closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.

4133 W 101St ST, Inglewood, CA 90304 — Sold $665,000 by Teresa Gorman

4133 W 101St ST, Inglewood, CA 90304

Another foreclosure listing closed by Teresa Gorman in Los Angeles County, CA.

Map of 4133 W 101St ST, Inglewood, CA 90304 in Los Angeles County, CA

4133 W 101St ST, Inglewood, CA 90304

Final sold price

SOLD

$665,000

1,792 sq ft Lot 8,207 sq ft MLS OC25274770
Closed byFiduciary Real Estate Services

What sold at 4133 W 101St ST, and for how much?

4133 W 101St ST, Inglewood, CA 90304 sold for $665,000 on May 29, 2026. The listing was handled by Teresa Gorman of Fiduciary Real Estate Services. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 3 bath, 1,792 sq ft, built in 1926. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 4133 W 101St ST, Inglewood, CA 90304
Address 4133 W 101St ST, Inglewood, CA 90304
Sold price $665,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 5 bed · 3 bath
Building area 1,792 sq ft
Year built 1926
County Los Angeles County, CA
Listing agent Teresa Gorman, Fiduciary Real Estate Services
APN 4034-003-017
MLS # OC25274770
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4133 W 101St ST, Inglewood CA 90304

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Inglewood, CA, 90304
County
Los Angeles County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Duplex (2 units, any combination)
Beds / baths
5 bed · 3 bath
Year built
1926
APN
4034-003-017

Scheduled auction

Auction
01/13/2026 at 10:00 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMONA
Minimum bid
$557,024

Mailing address

4133 W 101ST ST, Inglewood, CA 90304

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$578,456
MLS #
OC25274770

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$371Calculated from a 1,792 sq ft building and $665,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value115%Sold price was 115% of the $578,456 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid119%Final sold price compared to the $557,024 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Building-to-lot ratio22%Building footprint covers about 22% of the 8,207 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

Teresa Gorman of Fiduciary Real Estate Services listed 4133 W 101St ST, Inglewood CA 90304 in Los Angeles County, California, and Fiduciary Real Estate Services represented Fiduciary Real Estate Services on the buy side. The home closed at $665,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

  • Teresa Gorman, Fiduciary Real Estate Services
  • Fiduciary Real Estate Services

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 4133 W 101St ST, Inglewood, CA 90304 sell for?

4133 W 101St ST, Inglewood, CA 90304 sold for $665,000 on 05/29/2026.

When did 4133 W 101St ST, Inglewood, CA 90304 sell?

The transfer of 4133 W 101St ST, Inglewood, CA 90304 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.

Who sold 4133 W 101St ST, Inglewood, CA 90304?

4133 W 101St ST, Inglewood, CA 90304 was listed by Teresa Gorman, Fiduciary Real Estate Services.

Who represented the buyer of 4133 W 101St ST, Inglewood, CA 90304?

The buyer of 4133 W 101St ST, Inglewood, CA 90304 was represented by Fiduciary Real Estate Services.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 4133 W 101St ST, Inglewood, CA 90304?

4133 W 101St ST, Inglewood, CA 90304 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 4133 W 101St ST, Inglewood, CA 90304?

4133 W 101St ST, Inglewood, CA 90304 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Duplex (2 units, any combination). The record lists 5 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1926.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Inglewood?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Los Angeles County, California recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Teresa Gorman already closed this one. Working Inglewood, CA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Los Angeles County, CA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Los Angeles County, CA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Inglewood, CA. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Inglewood, CA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 4133 W 101St ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Los Angeles County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Inglewood, CA Seller Data From LeadCruncher

The same Los Angeles County, CA parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.