Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/21/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Los Angeles County, CA or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

41861 Montallegro ST, Lancaster, CA 93536 — Sold $785,000

41861 Montallegro ST, Lancaster, CA 93536

Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 41861 Montallegro ST, Lancaster, CA 93536 in Los Angeles County, CA

41861 Montallegro ST, Lancaster, CA 93536

Final sold price

SOLD

$785,000

2,912 sq ft Lot 22,248 sq ft

What sold at 41861 Montallegro ST, and for how much?

41861 Montallegro ST, Lancaster, CA 93536 sold for $785,000 on May 21, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,912 sq ft, built in 2004. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 41861 Montallegro ST, Lancaster, CA 93536
Address 41861 Montallegro ST, Lancaster, CA 93536
Sold price $785,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 2,912 sq ft
Year built 2004
County Los Angeles County, CA
APN 3111-023-007
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 41861 Montallegro ST, Lancaster CA 93536

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Lancaster, CA, 93536
County
Los Angeles County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
2004
APN
3111-023-007

Scheduled auction

Auction
03/05/2026 at 9:00 AM — 13111 SYCAMORE DRIVE, NORWALK
Minimum bid
$589,527

Mailing address

41861 MONTALLEGRO ST, Lancaster, CA 93536

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$671,312

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$270Calculated from a 2,912 sq ft building and $785,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value117%Sold price was 117% of the $671,312 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid133%Final sold price compared to the $589,527 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 22,248 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

41861 Montallegro ST, Lancaster CA 93536 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $785,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 41861 Montallegro ST, Lancaster, CA 93536 sell for?

41861 Montallegro ST, Lancaster, CA 93536 sold for $785,000 on 05/21/2026.

When did 41861 Montallegro ST, Lancaster, CA 93536 sell?

The transfer of 41861 Montallegro ST, Lancaster, CA 93536 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.

Who sold 41861 Montallegro ST, Lancaster, CA 93536?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 41861 Montallegro ST, Lancaster, CA 93536.

Who represented the buyer of 41861 Montallegro ST, Lancaster, CA 93536?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 41861 Montallegro ST, Lancaster, CA 93536.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 41861 Montallegro ST, Lancaster, CA 93536?

41861 Montallegro ST, Lancaster, CA 93536 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 41861 Montallegro ST, Lancaster, CA 93536?

41861 Montallegro ST, Lancaster, CA 93536 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2004.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lancaster?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Los Angeles County, California recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Los Angeles County, CA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Lancaster, CA.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Los Angeles County, CA. Agents working Lancaster, CA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Lancaster, CA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 41861 Montallegro ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Los Angeles County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Lancaster, CA Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Los Angeles County, CA pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.