Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4203 Rosemead BLVD, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 — Sold $332,100
4203 Rosemead BLVD, Pico Rivera, CA 90660
Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4203 Rosemead BLVD, Pico Rivera, CA 90660
Final sold price
SOLD$332,100
What sold at 4203 Rosemead BLVD, and for how much?
4203 Rosemead BLVD, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 sold for $332,100 on June 4, 2026. The property is a commercial, 1 bath, 2,889 sq ft, built in 1928. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4203 Rosemead BLVD, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $332,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Commercial |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 2,889 sq ft |
| Year built | 1928 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| APN | 5272-016-001 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4203 Rosemead BLVD, Pico Rivera CA 90660
Property profile
- Address
- 4203 Rosemead BLVD
- City / state / ZIP
- Pico Rivera, CA, 90660
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Commercial
- Land use
- Comm/Ofc/Res Mixed Use
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1928
- APN
- 5272-016-001
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/28/2026 at 10:00 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMONA
- Minimum bid
- $204,823
Mailing address
3243 YARDLEY PL, Simi Valley, CA 93063
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $569,839
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$115Calculated from a 2,889 sq ft building and $332,100 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value58%Sold price was 58% of the $569,839 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid162%Final sold price compared to the $204,823 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio58%Building footprint covers about 58% of the 4,957 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4203 Rosemead BLVD, Pico Rivera CA 90660 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $332,100. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4203 Rosemead BLVD, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 sell for?
4203 Rosemead BLVD, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 sold for $332,100 on 06/04/2026.
When did 4203 Rosemead BLVD, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 sell?
The transfer of 4203 Rosemead BLVD, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 4203 Rosemead BLVD, Pico Rivera, CA 90660?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4203 Rosemead BLVD, Pico Rivera, CA 90660.
Who represented the buyer of 4203 Rosemead BLVD, Pico Rivera, CA 90660?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4203 Rosemead BLVD, Pico Rivera, CA 90660.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4203 Rosemead BLVD, Pico Rivera, CA 90660?
4203 Rosemead BLVD, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4203 Rosemead BLVD, Pico Rivera, CA 90660?
4203 Rosemead BLVD, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 is recorded as Commercial. Its land-use classification is Comm/Ofc/Res Mixed Use. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1928.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Pico Rivera?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Los Angeles County, California recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Pico Rivera, CA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Los Angeles County, CA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Los Angeles County, CA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Pico Rivera, CA. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Pico Rivera, CA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
