Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4512 S Vermont AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90037 — Sold $600,000
4512 S Vermont AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90037
Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4512 S Vermont AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90037
Final sold price
SOLD$600,000
What sold at 4512 S Vermont AVE, and for how much?
4512 S Vermont AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90037 sold for $600,000 on June 2, 2026. The property is a commercial, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,474 sq ft, built in 1930. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4512 S Vermont AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90037 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $600,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Commercial |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,474 sq ft |
| Year built | 1930 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| APN | 5018-008-014 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4512 S Vermont AVE, Los Angeles CA 90037
Property profile
- Address
- 4512 S Vermont AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Los Angeles, CA, 90037
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Commercial
- Land use
- Comm/Ofc/Res Mixed Use
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1930
- APN
- 5018-008-014
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/10/2026 at 11:00 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMONA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
9680 YOAKUM DR, Beverly Hills, CA 90210
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $632,764
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $437,454
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$407Calculated from a 1,474 sq ft building and $600,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value137%Sold price was 137% of the $437,454 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price105%Recorded unpaid balance was 105% of the $600,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio28%Building footprint covers about 28% of the 5,250 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4512 S Vermont AVE, Los Angeles CA 90037 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $600,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4512 S Vermont AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90037 sell for?
4512 S Vermont AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90037 sold for $600,000 on 06/02/2026.
When did 4512 S Vermont AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90037 sell?
The transfer of 4512 S Vermont AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90037 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 4512 S Vermont AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90037?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4512 S Vermont AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90037.
Who represented the buyer of 4512 S Vermont AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90037?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4512 S Vermont AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90037.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4512 S Vermont AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90037?
4512 S Vermont AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90037 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4512 S Vermont AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90037?
4512 S Vermont AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90037 is recorded as Commercial. Its land-use classification is Comm/Ofc/Res Mixed Use. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1930.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Los Angeles?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Los Angeles County, California recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Los Angeles County, CA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Los Angeles, CA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Los Angeles County, CA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Los Angeles, CA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
