Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
5352 Orrville AVE, Woodland Hills, CA 91367 — Sold $1,668,790
5352 Orrville AVE, Woodland Hills, CA 91367
Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
5352 Orrville AVE, Woodland Hills, CA 91367
Final sold price
SOLD$1,668,790
What sold at 5352 Orrville AVE, and for how much?
5352 Orrville AVE, Woodland Hills, CA 91367 sold for $1,668,790 on August 7, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 3 bath, 2,432 sq ft, built in 1970. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5352 Orrville AVE, Woodland Hills, CA 91367 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $1,668,790 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,432 sq ft |
| Year built | 1970 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| APN | 2047-008-028 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5352 Orrville AVE, Woodland Hills CA 91367
Property profile
- Address
- 5352 Orrville AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Woodland Hills, CA, 91367
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 1970
- APN
- 2047-008-028
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/11/2026 at 11:00 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMONA
- Minimum bid
- $1,193,098
Mailing address
5352 ORRVILLE AVE, Woodland Hills, CA 91367
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $963,279
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$686Calculated from a 2,432 sq ft building and $1,668,790 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value173%Sold price was 173% of the $963,279 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid140%Final sold price compared to the $1,193,098 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio22%Building footprint covers about 22% of the 11,196 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
5352 Orrville AVE, Woodland Hills CA 91367 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $1,668,790. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5352 Orrville AVE, Woodland Hills, CA 91367 sell for?
5352 Orrville AVE, Woodland Hills, CA 91367 sold for $1,668,790 on 08/07/2026.
When did 5352 Orrville AVE, Woodland Hills, CA 91367 sell?
The transfer of 5352 Orrville AVE, Woodland Hills, CA 91367 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 5352 Orrville AVE, Woodland Hills, CA 91367?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5352 Orrville AVE, Woodland Hills, CA 91367.
Who represented the buyer of 5352 Orrville AVE, Woodland Hills, CA 91367?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5352 Orrville AVE, Woodland Hills, CA 91367.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5352 Orrville AVE, Woodland Hills, CA 91367?
5352 Orrville AVE, Woodland Hills, CA 91367 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5352 Orrville AVE, Woodland Hills, CA 91367?
5352 Orrville AVE, Woodland Hills, CA 91367 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1970.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Woodland Hills?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Los Angeles County, California recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Woodland Hills, CA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Los Angeles County, CA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Los Angeles County, CA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Woodland Hills, CA. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Woodland Hills, CA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
